Invited groups |
2016NYSCTC Outdoor Championships New York State Collegiate Track Conference 2016 Results - NYSCTC Outdoor Championships
Published by
Results by: Leone Timing Licensed to Leone Timing and Results Services - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager
NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
Hosted By RPI - 5/6/2016 to 5/7/2016
Results
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Championship: * 10.51 5/2/2015 Wintston Lee, Cobleskill
NYSCTC: ! 10.37 2008 Amaan Siddeeq, Cortland
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Nicodemus Gambill SO Utica 10.97Q -1.0 3
2 Jeffrey Hrebenach SR Rochester 11.06Q -1.8 1
3 Aaron Matthias SR Ithaca 11.10Q -1.4 2
4 Thomas Chant FR Rochester 11.34q -1.0 3
5 Joseph DAgostino SR St. John Fisher 11.43q -1.4 2
6 Kyle Kaniecki FR RIT 11.54q -1.0 3
7 Ryan McQuillen FR St. John Fisher 11.56q -1.8 1
8 Jake Dombek FR Ithaca 11.59q -1.0 3
9 Jordan Smith SR Ithaca 11.66 -1.0 3
10 Tyler Quigley JR RIT 11.67 -1.4 2
11 Ryan Sedwick FR Hamilton 11.68 -1.4 2
12 Richard Ewell FR St. John Fisher 11.71 -1.0 3 11.706
13 Fiyin Oluyinka SO Rochester 11.71 -1.8 1 11.708
14 Frank Dettore-Schenkelbe JR Rochester 11.72 -1.4 2
15 Gabriel Torres SO Rochester 11.78 -1.0 3
16 Ryan Foster SR Utica 11.79 -1.8 1
17 Jason Freeman FR RIT 11.81 -1.4 2
18 Noah Murray FR St. John Fisher 11.86 -1.8 1
19 Carlton Woodie FR Utica 11.87 -1.4 2
20 Charles Ruff FR Rochester 11.89 -1.4 2 11.882
21 Alexander De La Rosa SO RIT 11.89 -1.8 1 11.888
22 Christian St. Amour JR Utica 11.90 -1.8 1
23 Jan Bartos JR RPI 12.52 -1.8 1
Men 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Championship: * 10.51 5/2/2015 Wintston Lee, Cobleskill
NYSCTC: ! 10.37 2008 Amaan Siddeeq, Cortland
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Nicodemus Gambill SO Utica 10.76 -0.2 10
2 Jeffrey Hrebenach SR Rochester 10.90 -0.2 8
3 Aaron Matthias SR Ithaca 10.99 -0.2 6
4 Thomas Chant FR Rochester 11.22 -0.2 5
5 Joseph DAgostino SR St. John Fisher 11.31 -0.2 4
6 Kyle Kaniecki FR RIT 11.35 -0.2 3
7 Jake Dombek FR Ithaca 11.44 -0.2 2
8 Ryan McQuillen FR St. John Fisher 11.45 -0.2 1
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Championship: * 21.21 2008 Amaan Siddeeq, Cortland
NYSCTC: ! 20.92 2007 Willie Hordge, Buffalo State
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tom Sippie SR Nazareth 22.09Q -0.3 1
2 Jeffrey Hrebenach SR Rochester 22.16Q -0.6 2
3 Aaron Matthias SR Ithaca 22.21Q -0.4 3 22.202
4 Nicodemus Gambill SO Utica 22.21q -0.4 3 22.205
5 Joseph DAgostino SR St. John Fisher 22.23q -0.3 1
6 Eli Saucier SO Hamilton 22.73q -0.6 2
7 Brant Crouse JR Rochester 22.80q -0.4 3
8 Matthew Lienhard FR RIT 22.94q -0.6 2
9 Thomas Chant FR Rochester 23.18 -0.4 3
10 Jake Dombek FR Ithaca 23.20 -0.4 3
11 Jordan Smith SR Ithaca 23.23 -0.3 1
12 Kyle Kaniecki FR RIT 23.33 -0.6 2
13 Rah'mire Logan FR Utica 23.37 -0.6 2
14 Richard Ewell FR St. John Fisher 23.38 -0.3 1 23.374
15 Charles Ruff FR Rochester 23.38 -0.6 2 23.380
16 Christian St. Amour JR Utica 23.40 -0.3 1
17 Ryan Sedwick FR Hamilton 23.51 -0.3 1
18 Alexander De La Rosa SO RIT 23.66 -0.4 3
19 Derek Swarthout SO RIT 23.77 -0.4 3
20 Max Newman SR Hamilton 24.18 -0.6 2
-- Trevor Wilkes SR St. John Fisher DNF -0.3 1
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Championship: * 21.21 2008 Amaan Siddeeq, Cortland
NYSCTC: ! 20.92 2007 Willie Hordge, Buffalo State
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Tom Sippie SR Nazareth 21.72 1.7 10 21.712
2 Jeffrey Hrebenach SR Rochester 21.72 1.7 8 21.717
3 Aaron Matthias SR Ithaca 21.78 1.7 6
4 Nicodemus Gambill SO Utica 21.91 1.7 5
5 Eli Saucier SO Hamilton 22.09 1.7 4
6 Joseph DAgostino SR St. John Fisher 22.23 1.7 3
7 Brant Crouse JR Rochester 22.68 1.7 2
8 Matthew Lienhard FR RIT 22.72 1.7 1
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Championship: * 47.36 1984 Kirk Dixon, St. Lawrence
NYSCTC: ! 46.68 1987 Tim McCrossen, St. Lawrence
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Nick LaBarbera SO Nazareth 48.76Q 1
2 Tom Sippie SR Nazareth 48.96Q 3
3 Brant Crouse JR Rochester 49.14Q 2
4 Kevin Gangemi FR Utica 49.28q 2
5 Max Drexler JR RPI 49.54q 1
6 Travis Hamre SO St. Lawrence 50.05q 2
7 Robert Dalheim SO RIT 50.13q 1
8 Harrison Stivers SO St. Lawrence 50.21q 2
9 Trevor Wilkes SR St. John Fisher 50.22 3
10 Curtis Geiger SO RIT 50.28 3
11 Jason Hall FR RPI 50.31 1
12 Joey Correia SR RPI 50.32 3
13 Christopher Callejo FR RIT 50.68 2
14 Gerardo Munoz-Celada SO Ithaca 50.69 1
15 Nick Proper FR Utica 50.86 1
16 Wesley Clayton SO Rochester 51.07 3
17 Derek Howes FR Ithaca 51.15 1
18 Savon Amos SO Rochester 51.23 2
19 Sean Corcoran SO Rochester 51.30 3
20 Eric Hambleton SR RIT 51.52 2
21 Derek Swarthout SO RIT 51.86 2
22 Jared Simonelli SR RIT 52.13 3
23 Justin Dillane SO Hamilton 53.11 1
24 Zane Shephard SR Ithaca 53.30 3
Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Championship: * 47.36 1984 Kirk Dixon, St. Lawrence
NYSCTC: ! 46.68 1987 Tim McCrossen, St. Lawrence
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Tom Sippie SR Nazareth 48.02 10
2 Nick LaBarbera SO Nazareth 48.48 8
3 Brant Crouse JR Rochester 49.05 6
4 Kevin Gangemi FR Utica 49.17 5
5 Robert Dalheim SO RIT 49.59 4
6 Harrison Stivers SO St. Lawrence 49.68 3
7 Max Drexler JR RPI 50.03 2
8 Travis Hamre SO St. Lawrence 50.44 1
Men 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Championship: * 1:48.72 2008 Peter Kosgei, Hamilton
NYSCTC: ! 1:48.72 2008 Peter Kosgei, Hamilton
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jeremy Hassett SR Rochester 1:53.45 4 10
2 Corey Peruffo SO Rochester 1:54.53 4 8
3 Tyler Sutton FR Utica 1:55.19 3 6
4 Matt Battaglia JR Nazareth 1:55.31 4 5
5 Erik Diehl SO Alfred 1:55.38 4 4
6 Evan Garvey SO St. Lawrence 1:56.83 4 3
7 Larkin Bohanan SR Ithaca 1:57.62 3 2
8 Brendan Davis SR Ithaca 1:57.71 3 1
9 Christopher Dalke FR Rochester 1:57.75 4
10 Nick Ashton FR Utica 1:57.95 3
11 Grant Whitney JR Hamilton 1:58.05 4
12 Frank Sinapi FR RPI 1:58.17 3
13 Brendan Kirschbaum SR RIT 1:59.22 2
14 Chris Cook JR Rochester 1:59.24 2
15 Garrett Davis JR RPI 1:59.99 3
16 Travis Taylor JR RPI 2:00.46 3
17 Daniel Carpenter FR RIT 2:00.81 1 2:00.807
18 Daniel Hart FR Ithaca 2:00.81 2 2:00.808
19 Chris Gutierrez JR Ithaca 2:01.11 3
20 Ben Asamoah SR RPI 2:02.08 1
21 Joe Fitzgerald JR Cobleskill 2:02.49 1
22 Wilfred Wallis JR Rochester 2:02.55 4
23 Adam Forti SR Union (N.Y.) 2:02.88 1
24 Cameron Czerpak FR RPI 2:03.47 2
25 Zach Vanderzee SR RPI 2:05.36 2
Men 1500 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Championship: * 3:49.18 1984 Dave Elster, St. Lawrence
NYSCTC: ! 3:41.56 1987 Tom Tuori, Rochester
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Benjamin Fazio SO RPI 3:53.50 2 10
2 Jonathan Pelzar SR RIT 3:56.27 2 8
3 Sean Phillips JR Ithaca 3:57.29 2 6
4 Colin Smith JR RPI 3:58.47 2 5
5 James Felice SO St. John Fisher 3:59.06 2 4
6 Grant O'Connor FR RPI 3:59.96 2 3
7 Brendan Davis SR Ithaca 4:00.39 2 2
8 Thomas Caulfield JR St. Lawrence 4:01.19 2 1
9 Arden Kellner FR Union (N.Y.) 4:01.99 1
10 Garrett Davis JR RPI 4:02.10 2
11 Harrison Sullivan SR Hamilton 4:02.60 1
12 Justin Zorn JR Union (N.Y.) 4:03.00 1
13 James Anderson SO RPI 4:04.34 1
14 Erik Winberg JR Utica 4:06.45 1
15 Chris Gutierrez JR Ithaca 4:06.63 1
16 Anthony Bouchard SO Cobleskill 4:07.04 1
17 Larkin Bohanan SR Ithaca 4:07.16 2
18 Evan Feigel FR RIT 4:08.15 1
19 Minte Kassu SR Rochester 4:08.30 2
20 Patrick Claffey JR Utica 4:09.55 1
21 Michael Yang SO RPI 4:10.59 1
22 Adam Bankert JR St. Lawrence 4:13.15 1
23 Jake Barker SO RIT 4:14.52 1
24 Peter DeWeirdt SO Hamilton 4:15.08 2
25 Andrew Wink FR Hamilton 4:15.29 1
-- Joseph DiFabio SR Rochester DNF 1
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Championship: * 14:34.09 1984 Marc Gosselin, St. Lawrence
NYSCTC: ! 14:15.54 2015 Matt Giannino, RIT
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Benjamin Fazio SO RPI 14:49.54 10
2 Matthew Cicciu JR RPI 14:56.60 8
3 Grant O'Connor FR RPI 14:58.01 6
4 Forrest Hangen FR Rochester 14:59.30 5
5 Thomas Caulfield JR St. Lawrence 14:59.70 4
6 Sean Phillips JR Ithaca 15:09.80 3
7 Jack Pierce JR Hamilton 15:12.13 2
8 Henry Whipple SO Hamilton 15:19.10 1
9 Sidi Abdoulaye FR St. Lawrence 15:21.77
10 Sean O'Connor FR RPI 15:24.93
11 Tim Chappell SO Ithaca 15:37.95
12 Sawyer Hitchcock SR Ithaca 15:43.59
13 Harrison Sullivan SR Hamilton 15:45.35
14 Christopher Angelo JR RPI 15:46.49
15 Stephen Gomez SR Ithaca 15:47.30
16 Hunter Phinney FR Rochester 15:50.59
17 Jesse Capellaro JR Ithaca 15:54.52
18 Andrew Zeccola SR Rochester 16:08.45
19 Andy Tuttle FR St. Lawrence 16:12.73
20 Alphonse Mugisha JR Rochester 16:17.28
21 Ryan Daudelin FR RIT 16:17.71
22 Patrick Neureuter SR Nazareth 16:27.89
23 Matthew Stewart SO RPI 16:38.73
Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Championship: * 30:25.80 1988 John Trowse, Brockport
NYSCTC: ! 29:55.13 2007 C. Fred Joslyn, Cortland
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Charles Pfander SR Hamilton 31:27.80 10
2 Tim Chappell SO Ithaca 31:47.56 8
3 Henry Whipple SO Hamilton 31:50.99 6
4 Thomas Papish SO RIT 31:55.66 5
5 Matthew Stewart SO RPI 32:09.57 4
6 David Freeman SR Hamilton 32:10.15 3
7 Kevin Dixon JR Alfred 32:17.96 2
8 Austin Turner FR RPI 33:11.89 1
9 Logan Mancuso FR St. Lawrence 33:19.80
10 Kyle Smith JR Rochester 33:30.22
11 Shane Connor JR Ithaca 33:34.07
12 Daniel Cleary JR St. John Fisher 33:38.35
13 Ellis Toll SR St. Lawrence 33:43.66
14 Jake Greenberg JR Rochester 33:49.02
15 Will Masemore FR RPI 33:50.99
16 Brian Attas SO Utica 34:14.07
17 Jon Kulpa FR Utica 34:19.19
18 Evan Abelson SR Hamilton 34:28.29
19 Aaron Sadholz SR Rochester 34:43.46
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Championship: * 14.2h 1992 Jeff York, Albany
NYSCTC: ! 13.84 1992 Jeffrey York, Albany
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Peter Girardi SO St. John Fisher 14.85Q 0.4 3
2 Shane Ruffing SR Utica 15.22Q 1.0 1
3 M.J. Morris FR Nazareth 15.48Q 0.5 2
4 Frank Borseti JR RIT 15.59q 1.0 1
5 Myles Garner JR RIT 15.65q 0.5 2
6 Andrew Ward JR Ithaca 15.77q 1.0 1
7 Alex Schneider JR Ithaca 15.82q 0.4 3
8 Mark Jannini SO St. Lawrence 15.96q 0.4 3
9 david Graveley FR Cobleskill 16.03 0.4 3
10 Nathaniel Kuhrt JR Rochester 16.04 0.4 3
11 Nathaniel Stowe FR St. Lawrence 16.12 0.5 2
12 Seth Spicer SO Alfred 16.49 0.5 2
13 William Sterriker SR St. John Fisher 16.54 1.0 1
14 Jake Hawley FR Alfred State 16.89 0.4 3
15 Noah Cohen SO Ithaca 17.19 1.0 1
16 Griffin Cunningham FR Rochester 17.29 1.0 1
17 Patrick Rice SR Rochester 17.37 1.0 1
18 Ronald Morrow JR Rochester 17.38 0.5 2
19 Justin Contestabile SR Cobleskill 17.56 0.4 3
20 Michael Kahovec SO RIT 17.58 0.5 2
-- Kyle Swiecki FR Utica DNF 0.5 2
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Championship: * 14.2h 1992 Jeff York, Albany
NYSCTC: ! 13.84 1992 Jeffrey York, Albany
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Peter Girardi SO St. John Fisher 14.80 -0.1 10
2 Shane Ruffing SR Utica 15.24 -0.1 8
3 M.J. Morris FR Nazareth 15.93 -0.1 6
4 Andrew Ward JR Ithaca 15.94 -0.1 5
5 Myles Garner JR RIT 15.98 -0.1 4
6 Frank Borseti JR RIT 16.03 -0.1 3
7 Mark Jannini SO St. Lawrence 16.50 -0.1 2
8 Alex Schneider JR Ithaca 19.20 -0.1 1
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Championship: * 51.9h 1991 Wilfredo Rodriguez, Albany
NYSCTC: ! 51.50 1990 Wilfredo Rodriguez, Albany
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Peter Girardi SO St. John Fisher 53.74Q 3
2 Nicholas Crawford JR St. Lawrence 54.43Q 1
3 Shane Ruffing SR Utica 56.19Q 2
4 Tyler Wright FR Utica 56.60q 1
5 Daniel Viscardi JR St. Lawrence 56.77q 2
6 Brandon Leary SR Ithaca 57.09q 1
7 Jack Behlmaier FR St. John Fisher 57.18q 3
8 Nathaniel Kuhrt JR Rochester 57.58q 1
9 david Graveley FR Cobleskill 57.98 2
10 Lavaughn Garland SR Cobleskill 58.41 2
11 William Sterriker SR St. John Fisher 58.62 3
12 Mark Jannini SO St. Lawrence 58.71 1
13 Scott Mistler-Ferguson SO Rochester 58.76 3
14 Kyle Carr SO Utica 58.84 2
15 JooWon Ma SO St. Lawrence 59.13 1
16 Seth Abbott SO Ithaca 59.29 3
17 Michael Kahovec SO RIT 59.30 3
18 Logan Sherman FR Utica 59.62 2
19 Justin Contestabile SR Cobleskill 59.71 2
20 Armand Vooris FR Utica 59.99 1
21 M.J. Morris FR Nazareth 60.05 2
22 Alex Graap FR Ithaca 60.54 1
23 Connor Nolte FR Utica 62.24 3
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Championship: * 51.9h 1991 Wilfredo Rodriguez, Albany
NYSCTC: ! 51.50 1990 Wilfredo Rodriguez, Albany
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Peter Girardi SO St. John Fisher 52.52 10
2 Nicholas Crawford JR St. Lawrence 53.44 8
3 Tyler Wright FR Utica 56.01 6
4 Daniel Viscardi JR St. Lawrence 56.42 5
5 Nathaniel Kuhrt JR Rochester 57.23 4
6 Brandon Leary SR Ithaca 57.50 3
7 Jack Behlmaier FR St. John Fisher 58.67 2
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
==========================================================================
Championship: * 9:00.82 2011 Brian Lang, Rochester
NYSCTC: ! 8:43.78 2008 Peter Kosgei, Hamilton
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Sawyer Hitchcock SR Ithaca 9:19.92 2 10
2 Tyler Wright FR Utica 9:26.34 2 8
3 Sean O'Connor FR RPI 9:30.29 2 6
4 Stephen Gomez SR Ithaca 9:42.20 2 5
5 Jay Humphreys SO RIT 9:46.64 2 4
6 Erich Wohl SO Hamilton 9:49.53 2 3
7 Christopher Angelo JR RPI 9:53.15 2 2
8 Jacob Hanss SO Alfred State 9:54.78 2 1
9 Dan Block FR Utica 9:55.71 2
10 Owen Memelo FR Ithaca 9:58.40 1
11 Nate Conroy SO Rochester 9:59.81 1
12 Benjamin Martell FR Rochester 10:04.82 2
13 John Blake FR Ithaca 10:08.73 1
14 Eric Hulbert SO Alfred State 10:09.32 1
15 Ryan Saeger SR Union (N.Y.) 10:11.10 1
16 Shreyas Sriram FR RPI 10:23.30 1
17 Anthony Pane FR Rochester 10:25.39 1
18 Nolan Feola JR RPI 10:26.12 1
19 Eric Melcer SO Ithaca 10:27.09 1
20 Ankur Desai FR Rochester 10:30.27 1
21 Tim Woods SO Union (N.Y.) 10:44.11 1
22 Jake Ulrich JR Union (N.Y.) 10:46.54 1
23 Adam Taylor FR RIT 10:49.36 1
24 Luke Dunkelberg SO St. John Fisher 10:51.69 1
-- Chris D'Antona SR Rochester DNF 2
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Championship: * 41.62 1986 Buffalo State
NYSCTC: ! 40.59 2007 Cortland
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ithaca 42.64 10
1) Jake Dombek FR 2) Jordan Smith SR
3) Roosevelt Lee JR 4) Aaron Matthias SR
2 St. Lawrence 42.68 8
1) Gordon White SO 2) Harrison Stivers SO
3) Travis Hamre SO 4) Nicholas Crawford JR
3 Utica 42.69 6
1) Christian St. Amour JR 2) Nicodemus Gambill SO
3) Kevin Gangemi FR 4) Carlton Woodie FR
4 RIT 42.73 5
1) Markus Hines SO 2) Matthew Lienhard FR
3) Tyler Quigley JR 4) Curtis Geiger SO
5 St. John Fisher 43.15 4
1) Ryan McQuillen FR 2) Joseph DAgostino SR
3) Noah Murray FR 4) Richard Ewell FR
6 Hamilton 43.30 3
1) Ryan Sedwick FR 2) Eli Saucier SO
3) Nathaniel Somes SR 4) Zachary Pilson SR
7 RPI 44.04 2
1) Nate Salazar FR 2) Hunter Tischler FR
3) Trevor Quintana JR 4) Joseph Osaheni FR
-- Rochester DNF
1) Thomas Chant FR 2) Jeffrey Hrebenach SR
3) Patrick Rice SR 4) Brant Crouse JR
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Championship: * 3:15.50 1981 Buffalo State
NYSCTC: ! 3:10.99 1983 Buffalo State
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Nazareth 3:18.84 2 10
1) Nick LaBarbera SO 2) M.J. Morris FR
3) Matt Battaglia JR 4) Tom Sippie SR
2 St. Lawrence 3:19.25 2 8
1) Travis Hamre SO 2) Harrison Stivers SO
3) Daniel Viscardi JR 4) Nicholas Crawford JR
3 RIT 3:21.12 2 6
1) Christopher Callejo FR 2) Robert Dalheim SO
3) Jared Simonelli SR 4) Curtis Geiger SO
4 RPI 3:22.20 1 5
1) Jason Hall FR 2) Joey Correia SR
3) Max Drexler JR 4) Zach Vanderzee SR
5 Ithaca 3:23.74 2 4
1) Jordan Smith SR 2) Derek Howes FR
3) Gerardo Munoz-Celada SO 4) John Fausold SR
6 Utica 3:23.93 2 3
1) Nick Proper FR 2) Kyle Carr SO
3) Erik Gleba FR 4) Kevin Gangemi FR
7 Rochester 3:24.00 2 2
1) Savon Amos SO 2) Wesley Clayton SO
3) Jeremy Hassett SR 4) Sean Corcoran SO
8 Hamilton 3:26.00 2 1
1) Matthew McCarron JR 2) Nathaniel Somes SR
3) Eli Saucier SO 4) Grant Whitney JR
9 St. John Fisher 3:29.26 2
1) Noah Murray FR 2) Tyler Wilkie JR
3) James Felice SO 4) Jack Behlmaier FR
10 Cobleskill 3:30.91 1
1) david Graveley FR 2) zachary Haskin FR
3) Lavaughn Garland SR 4) Justin Contestabile SR
11 Union (N.Y.) 3:35.25 1
1) Jakub Cech SO 2) Adam Forti SR
3) Arden Kellner FR 4) Logan Fine SR
12 Alfred State 3:39.09 1
1) Trevor Stiles JR 2) Mitchell Marcin FR
3) Jordan Rusek SR 4) Zach Curran FR
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Championship: * 7:39.69 2008 St. Lawrence
NYSCTC: ! 7:39.69 2008 St. Lawrence
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rochester 7:47.95 10
1) Minte Kassu SR 2) Christopher Dalke FR
3) Jeremy Hassett SR 4) Corey Peruffo SO
2 Utica 7:50.51 8
1) Patrick Claffey JR 2) Erik Winberg JR
3) Nick Ashton FR 4) Tyler Sutton FR
3 Ithaca 7:51.05 6
1) Chris Gutierrez JR 2) Daniel Hart FR
3) Brendan Davis SR 4) Larkin Bohanan SR
4 RPI 7:57.83 5
1) James Anderson SO 2) Cameron Czerpak FR
3) Travis Taylor JR 4) Frank Sinapi FR
5 St. Lawrence 8:02.65 4
1) Sidi Abdoulaye FR 2) Timothy O'Brien FR
3) Thomas Caulfield JR 4) Evan Garvey SO
6 Union (N.Y.) 8:03.20 3
1) Justin Zorn JR 2) Adam Forti SR
3) Arden Kellner FR 4) Arthur Schutzberg JR
7 Hamilton 8:06.29 2
1) Peter DeWeirdt SO 2) Andrew Wink FR
3) Andrew Sinclair SO 4) Colin Horgan FR
8 RIT 8:13.51 1
1) Daniel Carpenter FR 2) Jake Barker SO
3) Evan Feigel FR 4) Brendan Kirschbaum SR
9 St. John Fisher 8:20.87
1) James Felice SO 2) Luke Dunkelberg SO
3) Tyler Wilkie JR 4) Noah Murray FR
10 Alfred State 8:30.17
1) Trevor Stiles JR 2) Mitchell Marcin FR
3) Jordan Rusek SR 4) Austin Demberg FR
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
Championship: * 2.24m 1985 Kym Orr, Fredonia
NYSCTC: ! 2.24m 1985 Kym Orr, Fredonia
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Rob Tutein SR Utica 2.03m 6-08.00 10
1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08
P P P P P P P XXO XO XXX
2 Andrew Brandt SR Ithaca 1.98m 6-06.00 8
1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03
P P P P P P O O XXX
3 Michael Whelton JR RIT 1.88m 6-02.00 6
1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93
P P P XO XO O XXX
4 Erik Trinkle JR RPI 1.88m 6-02.00 5
1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93
P P P O O XO XXX
5 Max Maritato SO RPI 1.88m 6-02.00 4
1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93
P P O XXO XO XO XXX
6 Bryan Rollins SO St. John Fisher 1.88m 6-02.00 3
1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93
P P P O O XXO XXX
7 Andrew Ward JR Ithaca 1.88m 6-02.00 2
1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93
P P P O XO XXO XXX
8 Jonathan Kuberka SR Rochester 1.83m 6-00.00 1
1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88
P P P O O XXX
9 Kevin Pomer SO Ithaca 1.83m 6-00.00
1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88
P O O O XXO XXX
10 zachary Haskin FR Cobleskill 1.78m 5-10.00
1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83
P P P O XXX
10 Zachary Mapes SO Alfred 1.78m 5-10.00
1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83
P O O O XXX
12 Kyle Swiecki FR Utica 1.78m 5-10.00
1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83
P O O XXO XXX
13 Seth Spicer SO Alfred 1.73m 5-08.00
1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78
P O XXO XXX
13 Sebastian Quintilliani FR St. Lawrence 1.73m 5-08.00
1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78
P P XXO XXX
15 Eddie Maxwell FR RPI 1.68m 5-06.00
1.63 1.68 1.73
P O XXX
15 Seth Abbott SO Ithaca 1.68m 5-06.00
1.63 1.68 1.73
P O XXX
15 Sid Yadav SO Rochester 1.68m 5-06.00
1.63 1.68 1.73
P O XXX
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Championship: * 5.07m 2011 Mike Dempsey, RIT
NYSCTC: ! 5.16m 2010 Mike Dempsey, RIT
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Michael Whelton JR RIT 4.60m 15-01.00 10
3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.60 4.87
P P P P P O P O XXX
2 Austin White JR RIT 4.50m 14-09.00 8
3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.60
P P P P P XO XO XXX
3 Patrick Rice SR Rochester 4.50m 14-09.00 6
3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.60
P P P P XO O XXO XXX
4 David Dorsey SO Ithaca 4.20m 13-09.25 4.50
3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35
P P P O O XXX
4 Kyle Sikes SR Utica 4.20m 13-09.25 4.50
3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35
P P P P O XXX
6 Joseph Vetere FR RPI 4.20m 13-09.25 2.50
3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35
P P P XO O XXX
6 Seth Abbott SO Ithaca 4.20m 13-09.25 2.50
3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35
P O O XO O XXX
8 Nathaniel Ogilvie SR RPI 4.20m 13-09.25 1
3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35
P P P O XO XXX
9 Dan Drill JR Ithaca 4.05m 13-03.50
3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20
P P O O XXX
10 Brandon Teboe JR Alfred State 4.05m 13-03.50
3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20
P O O XO XXX
11 Matt Foster JR Ithaca 4.05m 13-03.50
3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20
P XO O XO XXX
12 Nicholas Baxter SO RIT 4.05m 13-03.50
3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20
P P XO XXO XXX
13 Jack Bates FR RIT 3.90m 12-09.50
3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05
P O O XXX
14 Tom Battistelli JR Ithaca 3.90m 12-09.50
3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05
P O XO XXX
15 Bradley Blazier SO Rochester 3.90m 12-09.50
3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05
P P XXO XXX
16 Tyler Denn-Thiele JR Ithaca 3.75m 12-03.50
3.60 3.75 3.90
P O XXX
17 Jakob Markwardt FR Ithaca 3.75m 12-03.50
3.60 3.75 3.90
O XO XXX
17 Zach Curran FR Alfred State 3.75m 12-03.50
3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05
P XO P XXX
19 Martin Desmery FR Ithaca 3.75m 12-03.50
3.60 3.75 3.90
XXO XO XXX
20 zachary Haskin FR Cobleskill 3.75m 12-03.50
3.60 3.75 3.90
P XXO XXX
21 ken Johnson SO Cobleskill 3.75m 12-03.50
3.60 3.75 3.90
XO XXO XXX
22 Jason Bingay FR Utica 3.60m 11-09.75
3.60 3.75
O XXX
-- Nicholas Perez SR RIT NH
3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50
P P P P P P XXX
-- Patrick Fitzgerald FR Utica NH
3.60
XXX
Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
Championship: * 7.42m 1998 Chris Burgess, St. Lawrence
NYSCTC: ! 7.43m 2011 Kyle Devins, Ithaca
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Gordon White SO St. Lawrence 6.59m -0.1 21-07.50 10
6.13m(-0.7) 6.42m(-0.7) 6.45m(-0.4) FOUL(-0.2) 6.39m(-0.2) 6.59m(-0.1)
2 Jonathan Kuberka SR Rochester 6.59m -0.5 21-07.50 8
6.59m(-0.5) 6.21m(-0.9) PASS PASS PASS 6.39m(-0.9)
3 Sebastian Quintilliani FR St. Lawrence 6.51m 1.4 21-04.25 6
5.87m(1.6) 6.48m(1.5) 6.51m(1.4) 6.06m(-0.3) 4.54m(-0.2) 6.51m(-0.2)
4 Boubacar Diallo SR Rochester 6.49m -0.8 21-03.50 5
6.36m(-0.6) 6.49m(-0.8) FOUL(-0.9) FOUL(-0.3) PASS FOUL(-0.6)
5 Quayree Bull SO Utica 6.45m -0.8 21-02.00 4
5.79m(-0.3) 6.45m(-0.8) FOUL(-1.0) FOUL(0.1) PASS PASS
6 Patrick Rice SR Rochester 6.44m -0.5 21-01.50 3
6.19m(-0.4) 6.44m(-0.5) 6.40m(-0.3) 6.39m(0.1) 6.25m(-0.3) 6.20m(0.5)
7 Matt Vitagliano SO RPI 6.44m NWI 21-01.50 2
6.11m(-0.6) 6.38m(-0.8) 6.30m(-0.5) 5.98m(-0.2) 6.44m(-0.0) 6.38m(-0.1)
8 Daniel Viscardi JR St. Lawrence 6.39m 1.7 20-11.75 1
5.90m(1.0) 6.05m(1.0) 6.39m(1.7) 5.31m(-0.4) FOUL(-0.3) 5.81m(0.1)
9 Mark VanMarter SO St. John Fisher 6.38m -0.1 20-11.25
6.38m(-0.1) PASS PASS PASS PASS PASS
10 Zachary Mapes SO Alfred 6.37m 1.6 20-10.75
6.10m(1.2) 5.85m(1.4) 6.37m(1.6)
11 Kyle Swiecki FR Utica 6.35m -0.4 20-10.00
6.03m(-0.8) 6.23m(-0.6) 6.35m(-0.4)
12 Claude Bonnet SO Union (N.Y.) 6.28m 1.5 20-07.25
5.80m(1.5) 6.28m(1.5) 6.06m(0.8)
13 Nicholas Ng JR RIT 6.26m 1.3 20-06.50
6.26m(1.3) FOUL(1.1) 5.78m(1.8)
14 Aaron Matthias SR Ithaca 6.20m -0.9 20-04.25
5.79m(-0.9) 6.20m(-0.9) FOUL(-0.2)
15 Kyle Davis FR Ithaca 6.16m 0.8 20-02.50
5.83m(1.2) 5.77m(1.5) 6.16m(0.8)
16 Deryk Parsons SO RIT 5.97m 1.3 19-07.00
5.74m(1.7) 5.76m(1.0) 5.97m(1.3)
17 Alex Arika FR Ithaca 5.68m 1.3 18-07.75
5.68m(1.3) 5.52m(1.6) 5.62m(1.2)
-- Ryan McQuillen FR St. John Fisher FOUL
FOUL(1.3) FOUL(1.5) FOUL(0.9)
Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
Championship: * 15.28m 1971 Randy Smith, Buffalo State
NYSCTC: ! 15.41m 1980 Ed Williams, Fredonia
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Boubacar Diallo SR Rochester 14.31m 1.2 46-11.50 10
14.31m(1.2) FOUL(-0.4) FOUL(-2.3) FOUL(-0.1) 14.28m(-2.9) FOUL(-0.8)
2 Matt Vitagliano SO RPI 13.68m 0.1 44-10.75 8
FOUL(-0.6) 13.68m(0.1) FOUL(0.1) 13.48m(-2.1) FOUL(-3.3) FOUL(+0.0)
3 Joseph Osaheni FR RPI 13.37m -0.6 43-10.50 6
13.27m(-0.2) FOUL(-0.1) FOUL(-0.4) 13.21m(-1.3) 13.37m(-0.6) 13.19m(-0.6)
4 Claude Bonnet SO Union (N.Y.) 13.36m -1.5 43-10.00 5
12.83m(-0.4) 12.62m(0.4) 13.36m(-1.5) 13.01m(-1.8) 12.84m(-1.6) 12.98m(-0.5)
5 Jonathan Kuberka SR Rochester 13.24m -1.1 43-05.25 4
13.12m(1.8) 11.83m(0.5) 12.70m(-0.6) 13.24m(-1.1) 13.22m(1.0) 13.22m(+0.0)
6 Alex Arika FR Ithaca 13.24m -0.4 43-05.25 3
13.06m(0.3) 13.24m(-0.4) FOUL(-1.2) 13.06m(-1.4) FOUL(-1.8) 13.19m(-0.2)
7 Mathew Finley SO Alfred 12.92m 1.3 42-04.75 2
FOUL(1.2) FOUL(1.3) 12.81m(0.5) 12.92m(1.3) FOUL(-1.2) FOUL(-1.3)
8 Roosevelt Lee JR Ithaca 12.90m 1.7 42-04.00 1
12.90m(1.7) 12.58m(0.8) 12.19m(0.9) 12.83m(1.2) 12.78m(-0.8) 12.43m(-1.7)
9 Nicholas Ng JR RIT 12.87m -1.5 42-02.75
12.36m(0.5) 12.80m(0.3) 12.58m(-1.7) 12.57m(1.9) 12.51m(-0.7) 12.87m(-1.5)
10 Sebastian Quintilliani FR St. Lawrence 12.67m 2.1 41-07.00
12.64m(-1.1) 12.67m(2.1) FOUL(-2.5)
11 Kyle Davis FR Ithaca 12.67m 1.2 41-07.00
12.53m(0.5) 12.67m(1.2) 12.47m(1.5)
12 Alex Lieberman SO RPI 12.59m 2.0 41-03.75
12.41m(1.9) 12.59m(2.0) 12.36m(0.8)
13 Luca Scheuer SO RPI 12.54m 1.9 41-01.75
12.54m(1.9) 11.15m(1.0) 12.49m(0.9)
14 Sam Roth FR Rochester 12.48m 1.5 40-11.50
12.26m(1.2) 12.48m(1.5) 12.24m(1.1)
15 Trevor Quintana JR RPI 12.33m 1.1 40-05.50
12.11m(1.0) FOUL(1.5) 12.33m(1.1)
16 Bradley Morissette FR RIT 12.27m 2.2 40-03.25
12.27m(2.2) 11.95m(0.9) 11.59m(-0.6)
17 Ryan McQuillen FR St. John Fisher 12.25m -0.6 40-02.25
12.03m(+0.0) 12.25m(-0.6) FOUL(1.3)
18 Zachary Mapes SO Alfred 12.16m 1.0 39-10.75
12.09m(-0.7) 12.16m(1.0) FOUL(-2.3)
19 Mathew Derse SO Alfred 11.42m 1.7 37-05.75
11.42m(1.7) 11.42m(2.2) FOUL(+0.0)
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
Championship: * 17.64m 1983 Dan Mlodozeniec, Fredonia
NYSCTC: ! 17.64m 1983 Dan Mlodozeniec, Fredonia
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Keanu Heedram FR Utica 15.68m 51-05.50 10
14.61m FOUL FOUL 15.68m FOUL FOUL
2 Kyle Koehler SR St. John Fisher 15.57m 51-01.00 8
FOUL FOUL 15.57m 15.18m FOUL 15.02m
3 Ian Bishop SR Alfred 15.45m 50-08.25 6
15.45m FOUL 15.17m FOUL 15.22m FOUL
4 Samuel Kaczmarek JR Utica 15.29m 50-02.00 5
15.29m FOUL FOUL FOUL 14.66m 14.62m
5 Scott Kasson SR St. Lawrence 14.48m 47-06.25 4
14.48m 13.97m 13.82m 14.45m 14.10m 13.66m
6 Anders Presthus SO Alfred 14.45m 47-05.00 3
12.49m FOUL 14.45m 13.85m 13.19m 13.94m
7 Thomas Edic SO Utica 14.18m 46-06.25 2
12.04m 12.83m 14.18m 13.01m 14.00m FOUL
8 Brandon Vuolo SR Nazareth 14.07m 46-02.00 1
14.07m FOUL 12.71m FOUL 12.16m FOUL
9 Tyler Yeastedt SR RPI 14.05m 46-01.25
FOUL 14.05m FOUL 13.88m 14.01m FOUL
10 Dylan Berardelli SR Hamilton 13.89m 45-07.00
13.89m 13.54m 13.50m
11 Mike Pesanello JR RPI 13.41m 44-00.00
12.85m 13.41m FOUL
12 Andrew Russell JR Utica 13.21m 43-04.25
12.61m 13.21m 12.68m
13 Benjamin Mountain JR Union (N.Y.) 13.16m 43-02.25
12.63m 13.16m FOUL
14 Jonathan Robinson FR St. John Fisher 13.08m 42-11.00
13.08m FOUL FOUL
15 Adam Sorrentino SO Rochester 12.91m 42-04.25
12.58m 12.32m 12.91m
16 Sean Terry SR RIT 12.74m 41-09.75
12.74m FOUL 11.92m
17 Sam Keller SO RPI 12.64m 41-05.75
FOUL 12.64m 12.34m
18 Ross Mathewson FR St. John Fisher 12.43m 40-09.50
11.92m 11.92m 12.43m
19 Larry Cass III JR Ithaca 12.32m 40-05.00
FOUL FOUL 12.32m
20 Zachery Darling FR RIT 12.30m 40-04.25
12.30m 12.19m 11.19m
21 Tyler Hancock SO Nazareth 12.19m 40-00.00
12.19m 11.33m 12.12m
22 Timothy Coburn JR Alfred State 11.95m 39-02.50
11.95m 11.90m FOUL
23 Aaron Jackson SO Utica 11.83m 38-09.75
FOUL 11.83m FOUL
24 Mickey Evans SO RIT 11.73m 38-06.00
11.68m 11.73m FOUL
25 Benjamin Schwartz JR Union (N.Y.) 11.63m 38-02.00
10.93m 11.19m 11.63m
26 Nicholas Reitz FR Alfred 10.86m 35-07.75
FOUL FOUL 10.86m
Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
Championship: * 50.55m 2015 Tyler Yeastedt, RPI
NYSCTC: ! 51.79m 2006 Marcus Matyas, Cortland
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Tyler Yeastedt SR RPI 50.40m 165-04 10
49.15m 50.40m FOUL FOUL 49.31m FOUL
2 Keanu Heedram FR Utica 46.28m 151-10 8
FOUL 40.71m 46.28m 45.10m FOUL 44.82m
3 Andrew Russell JR Utica 44.07m 144-07 6
42.48m 42.83m 42.90m 42.07m FOUL 44.07m
4 Anders Presthus SO Alfred 44.07m 144-07 5
39.60m FOUL 41.06m FOUL 41.85m 44.07m
5 Brandon Vuolo SR Nazareth 42.55m 139-07 4
40.07m 42.20m 36.92m 42.55m FOUL 41.98m
6 Jude Manford FR Utica 42.42m 139-02 3
FOUL FOUL 41.89m 42.16m FOUL 42.42m
7 Samuel Kaczmarek JR Utica 42.22m 138-06 2
38.30m 38.68m 40.46m 42.22m 39.64m FOUL
8 Dylan Berardelli SR Hamilton 41.65m 136-08 1
FOUL 41.14m FOUL 41.65m 41.41m 39.66m
9 Sam Keller SO RPI 40.96m 134-04
FOUL 35.27m 40.90m 40.96m 36.87m FOUL
10 Luis Rivera SR Nazareth 39.94m 131-00
39.94m 38.88m 39.76m
11 Bryce DeBoer SR St. Lawrence 38.68m 126-11
37.25m FOUL 38.68m
12 Sam Cherney SR Ithaca 38.61m 126-08
38.61m 37.59m 37.49m
13 Jeffery Nunez JR Alfred 38.37m 125-11
37.55m 38.37m FOUL
14 Mike Pesanello JR RPI 37.29m 122-04
37.29m 36.63m 37.07m
15 Gabe Shakour JR Ithaca 37.05m 121-07
33.28m 37.05m 36.22m
16 Ian Pummell SO RIT 36.95m 121-03
36.35m 34.05m 36.95m
17 Scott Kasson SR St. Lawrence 36.68m 120-04
33.75m 36.42m 36.68m
18 Jonathan Robinson FR St. John Fisher 36.26m 118-11
36.26m FOUL FOUL
19 Chris Marina SO Union (N.Y.) 35.49m 116-05
FOUL FOUL 35.49m
20 Mickey Evans SO RIT 35.23m 115-07
33.54m 35.23m 34.53m
21 Adam Sorrentino SO Rochester 34.56m 113-05
FOUL FOUL 34.56m
22 Zachery Darling FR RIT 33.28m 109-02
33.28m FOUL FOUL
23 Anthony Rydell FR Utica 33.16m 108-09
FOUL FOUL 33.16m
24 Seth Spicer SO Alfred 32.09m 105-03
28.56m 31.03m 32.09m
25 Dylan Babcock FR St. Lawrence 31.73m 104-01
31.73m FOUL FOUL
26 Gary Bingham SO RIT 30.13m 98-10
FOUL FOUL 30.13m
Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
Championship: * 61.32m 2011 Ja'Mar Watson, RPI
NYSCTC: ! 62.54m 1988 Rich Wright, St. Lawrence
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Luis Rivera SR Nazareth 58.85m 193-01 10
53.72m 57.91m 58.85m 58.48m 57.54m FOUL
2 Tyler Yeastedt SR RPI 58.46m 191-09 8
56.13m 55.80m FOUL 58.46m 55.46m FOUL
3 Mike Pesanello JR RPI 54.34m 178-03 6
50.10m 54.34m 53.92m 51.99m FOUL 51.13m
4 Larry Cass III JR Ithaca 53.49m 175-06 5
52.65m 49.68m 53.49m 49.02m 52.91m 53.09m
5 Dylan Berardelli SR Hamilton 52.62m 172-08 4
52.15m FOUL FOUL 52.56m 52.62m 41.73m
6 Sam Keller SO RPI 47.99m 157-05 3
47.99m FOUL FOUL FOUL 43.80m 44.11m
7 Robert Terano JR Ithaca 45.79m 150-03 2
43.88m 44.46m 45.79m 44.00m 43.66m FOUL
8 Jeffery Nunez JR Alfred 45.66m 149-10 1
45.66m 42.21m 44.84m FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Ross Mathewson FR St. John Fisher 45.41m 149-00
43.82m FOUL FOUL 43.83m 45.41m FOUL
10 Malcolm Porterfield FR RPI 43.46m 142-07
FOUL 43.46m FOUL
11 Samuel Kaczmarek JR Utica 43.09m 141-04
41.68m 43.09m 41.44m
12 Scott Kasson SR St. Lawrence 42.91m 140-09
42.29m 41.17m 42.91m
13 Andrew Russell JR Utica 42.76m 140-03
42.76m 40.57m FOUL
14 Brandon Vuolo SR Nazareth 42.20m 138-05
FOUL 42.20m 42.00m
15 Thomas Edic SO Utica 41.60m 136-06
41.60m 37.51m FOUL
16 Zachery Darling FR RIT 41.51m 136-02
41.51m 40.42m 39.17m
17 Steven Campbell SR Alfred State 41.47m 136-01
38.75m 39.60m 41.47m
18 Benjamin Mountain JR Union (N.Y.) 40.90m 134-02
40.90m FOUL FOUL
19 Daniel Conway SR RIT 40.66m 133-05
39.95m 40.66m 40.30m
20 Jon Hoover JR Utica 40.58m 133-02
FOUL FOUL 40.58m
21 Connor Hess JR Rochester 39.98m 131-02
FOUL 38.92m 39.98m
22 Jonathan Robinson FR St. John Fisher 39.04m 128-01
FOUL 37.05m 39.04m
23 Tyler Hancock SO Nazareth 38.12m 125-01
38.10m 38.12m FOUL
24 Adam Sorrentino SO Rochester 37.27m 122-03
FOUL FOUL 37.27m
25 Mark Davis JR RIT 33.73m 110-08
30.37m FOUL 33.73m
-- Sam Cherney SR Ithaca FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
Championship: * 62.95m 2005 James Motzkin, RPI
NYSCTC: ! 65.60m 2014 Michael Goldstock, Union
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Tyler Yeastedt SR RPI 50.74m 166-06 10
46.93m 50.10m 50.74m FOUL FOUL PASS
2 Joe Grella JR RPI 49.47m 162-04 8
FOUL 47.48m 49.47m 47.86m FOUL 48.19m
3 William Merchant FR St. Lawrence 49.24m 161-06 6
44.62m 47.81m 48.37m 47.77m 47.21m 49.24m
4 Ryan Rosen SO Rochester 49.17m 161-04 5
41.40m 44.82m 47.62m 47.80m 49.17m FOUL
5 Eddie Maxwell FR RPI 47.81m 156-10 4
41.47m 42.10m 46.89m 44.32m 47.81m 42.39m
6 Thomas Callis FR RIT 47.12m 154-07 3
42.09m 44.95m 30.45m 43.67m 44.34m 47.12m
7 Greg Pomarico SR Alfred 46.96m 154-01 2
46.96m 44.83m FOUL FOUL FOUL 43.90m
8 Seth Abbott SO Ithaca 45.44m 149-01 1
45.44m 38.54m 36.94m 41.99m 42.10m FOUL
9 Gabe Shakour JR Ithaca 44.80m 147-00
41.13m 44.80m 42.71m 40.34m 40.62m 40.45m
10 Rajab Curtis SR RIT 43.34m 142-02
FOUL 40.48m 43.34m
11 Emmanuel Aire-Oaihimire SR RIT 42.84m 140-07
34.22m 41.40m 42.84m
12 Joseph Vetere FR RPI 40.84m 134-00
40.84m 40.38m FOUL
13 zachary Haskin FR Cobleskill 40.76m 133-09
40.76m FOUL FOUL
14 Connor Heaney JR St. Lawrence 40.73m 133-07
40.73m FOUL FOUL
15 Connor Hess JR Rochester 39.82m 130-08
38.73m 39.82m FOUL
16 Shane Sylvester JR RPI 39.35m 129-01
37.50m FOUL 39.35m
17 Seth Spicer SO Alfred 37.95m 124-06
37.88m 37.43m 37.95m
18 Jake Garbeck FR Nazareth 37.92m 124-05
31.82m 37.92m 34.19m
19 Joseph Goggins FR Utica 37.33m 122-06
35.71m 37.33m FOUL
20 Jake Hawley FR Alfred State 36.69m 120-04
34.69m 36.69m 34.23m
21 Steve Oliveira SR Utica 36.37m 119-04
32.32m 35.10m 36.37m
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Michael Whelton JR RIT 11.43 1.0 1 767
2 Patrick Rice SR Rochester 11.62 1.0 1 728
3 Seth Spicer SO Alfred 11.76 1.9 2 699
4 Seth Abbott SO Ithaca 11.86 1.0 1 679
5 zachary Haskin FR Cobleskill 11.93 1.9 2 665
6 William Merchant FR St. Lawrence 12.05 1.9 2 641
7 Jake Hawley FR Alfred State 12.29 1.9 2 595
8 Sean Howarth JR Alfred 12.38 1.0 1 578
9 Brandon Teboe JR Alfred State 12.54 1.9 2 549
10 Tyler Denn-Thiele JR Ithaca 12.79 1.0 1 504
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Michael Whelton JR RIT 51.19 1 761
2 Seth Spicer SO Alfred 52.40 2 707
3 Patrick Rice SR Rochester 52.50 1 703
4 Seth Abbott SO Ithaca 52.55 1 701
5 zachary Haskin FR Cobleskill 53.93 2 642
6 Tyler Denn-Thiele JR Ithaca 56.79 2 529
7 Jake Hawley FR Alfred State 56.85 1 527
8 William Merchant FR St. Lawrence 57.63 2 497
9 Sean Howarth JR Alfred 58.34 1 471
10 Brandon Teboe JR Alfred State 60.09 2 410
Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Seth Abbott SO Ithaca 4:37.32 697
2 Seth Spicer SO Alfred 4:37.47 696
3 zachary Haskin FR Cobleskill 4:44.15 654
4 Patrick Rice SR Rochester 4:45.68 645
5 Tyler Denn-Thiele JR Ithaca 4:59.05 565
6 Michael Whelton JR RIT 5:07.95 515
7 William Merchant FR St. Lawrence 5:14.76 478
8 Jake Hawley FR Alfred State 5:22.41 438
9 Brandon Teboe JR Alfred State 5:33.03 385
10 Sean Howarth JR Alfred 5:48.59 313
Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Patrick Rice SR Rochester 15.89 2.2 2 745
2 Seth Spicer SO Alfred 15.96 1.5 1 737
3 Seth Abbott SO Ithaca 16.62 2.2 2 665
4 Jake Hawley FR Alfred State 17.12 1.5 1 612
5 zachary Haskin FR Cobleskill 17.46 1.5 1 577
6 Michael Whelton JR RIT 17.67 1.5 1 556
7 William Merchant FR St. Lawrence 18.59 1.5 1 469
8 Tyler Denn-Thiele JR Ithaca 19.63 2.2 2 379
9 Brandon Teboe JR Alfred State 20.68 2.2 2 297
10 Sean Howarth JR Alfred 21.47 2.2 2 242
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Patrick Rice SR Rochester 1.90m 6-02.75 714
1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90
O P O O O O O O
1 Michael Whelton JR RIT 1.90m 6-02.75 714
1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90
O P O O O
3 zachary Haskin FR Cobleskill 1.81m 5-11.25 636
1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84
O P P O O XXX
3 Seth Spicer SO Alfred 1.81m 5-11.25 636
1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84
O P O O O O O O XXX
5 Seth Abbott SO Ithaca 1.78m 5-10.00 610
1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81
O O O O O XXX
6 William Merchant FR St. Lawrence 1.75m 5-08.75 585
1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78
O O O O O XXX
7 Tyler Denn-Thiele JR Ithaca 1.63m 5-04.25 488
1.63 1.66
O XXX
8 Jake Hawley FR Alfred State 1.60m 5-03.00 464
1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63
O O O O XXX
9 Brandon Teboe JR Alfred State 1.54m 5-00.50 419
1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57
O P O O O XXX
10 Sean Howarth JR Alfred 1.51m 4-11.50 396
1.48 1.51 1.54
O O XXX
Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Michael Whelton JR RIT 4.58m 15-00.25 784
4.38 4.48 4.58 4.68
O P O XXX
1 Patrick Rice SR Rochester 4.58m 15-00.25 784
3.98 4.08 4.18 4.28 4.38 4.48 4.58 4.68 4.78 4.98
O P O P XXO XXO XXO P P P
3 Seth Abbott SO Ithaca 3.98m 13-00.75 612
3.68 3.78 3.88 3.98 4.08
XO XO O O XXX
3 Tyler Denn-Thiele JR Ithaca 3.98m 13-00.75 612
3.68 3.78 3.88 3.98 4.08
XO O O O XXX
5 zachary Haskin FR Cobleskill 3.88m 12-08.75 584
3.28 3.38 3.48 3.58 3.68 3.78 3.88 3.98
O P O P XXO O O XXX
5 Brandon Teboe JR Alfred State 3.88m 12-08.75 584
3.68 3.78 3.88 3.98 4.08
XO P O P XXX
7 William Merchant FR St. Lawrence 3.58m 11-09.00 503
3.28 3.38 3.48 3.58 3.68
O O XO XO XXX
8 Seth Spicer SO Alfred 3.28m 10-09.00 426
3.08 3.18 3.28 3.38
XO P O XXX
9 Sean Howarth JR Alfred 2.78m 9-01.50 305
2.48 2.58 2.68 2.78 2.88
O P O O XXX
10 Jake Hawley FR Alfred State 2.68m 8-09.50 282
2.18 2.28 2.38 2.48 2.58 2.68 2.78
O P XO O O XXO XXX
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Patrick Rice SR Rochester 6.42m 1.6 21-00.75 679
5.98m(1.5) 6.27m(1.9) 6.42m(1.6)
2 zachary Haskin FR Cobleskill 5.88m 2.4 19-03.50 561
5.66m(1.7) 5.62m(0.9) 5.88m(2.4)
3 Seth Abbott SO Ithaca 5.83m 2.9 19-01.50 550
5.53m(1.1) FOUL(1.9) 5.83m(2.9)
4 Seth Spicer SO Alfred 5.81m 2.6 19-00.75 546
FOUL(1.7) 5.49m(2.3) 5.81m(2.6)
5 William Merchant FR St. Lawrence 5.61m 1.8 18-05.00 504
5.59m(1.6) 4.88m(1.6) 5.61m(1.8)
6 Michael Whelton JR RIT 5.59m 1.2 18-04.25 500
5.59m(1.2) 5.43m(1.9) 5.58m(1.6)
7 Brandon Teboe JR Alfred State 5.15m 3.5 16-10.75 411
4.75m(3.4) 4.89m(1.9) 5.15m(3.5)
8 Jake Hawley FR Alfred State 4.96m 0.9 16-03.25 375
4.78m(1.6) 4.80m(1.1) 4.96m(0.9)
9 Tyler Denn-Thiele JR Ithaca 4.92m 1.6 16-01.75 367
4.83m(1.9) 4.86m(1.3) 4.92m(1.6)
10 Sean Howarth JR Alfred 4.88m 1.0 16-00.25 360
4.88m(1.0) 4.84m(1.0) 4.53m(1.7)
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Seth Spicer SO Alfred 12.07m 39-07.25 611
FOUL 10.90m 12.07m
2 Patrick Rice SR Rochester 11.49m 37-08.50 575
10.29m 10.76m 11.49m
3 William Merchant FR St. Lawrence 11.08m 36-04.25 551
11.08m 10.69m 10.58m
4 Seth Abbott SO Ithaca 10.65m 34-11.25 525
9.39m 10.18m 10.65m
5 Sean Howarth JR Alfred 9.75m 32-00.00 471
9.60m 9.75m 9.42m
6 Brandon Teboe JR Alfred State 9.54m 31-03.75 458
8.96m 9.54m 9.46m
7 Michael Whelton JR RIT 9.37m 30-09.00 448
9.23m 9.37m FOUL
8 Tyler Denn-Thiele JR Ithaca 9.28m 30-05.50 443
9.28m 7.94m 8.29m
9 zachary Haskin FR Cobleskill 9.16m 30-00.75 435
8.75m 8.79m 9.16m
10 Jake Hawley FR Alfred State 8.56m 28-01.00 400
8.56m 7.93m 8.41m
Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 zachary Haskin FR Cobleskill 32.40m 106-03 512
30.27m 32.40m 31.22m
2 William Merchant FR St. Lawrence 31.08m 102-00 486
28.36m 31.08m 29.67m
3 Patrick Rice SR Rochester 29.99m 98-05 464
29.99m 26.69m 29.06m
4 Brandon Teboe JR Alfred State 29.46m 96-08 454
25.27m 29.46m 29.19m
5 Seth Abbott SO Ithaca 28.38m 93-01 433
28.38m FOUL 26.37m
6 Michael Whelton JR RIT 27.73m 91-00 420
27.73m FOUL FOUL
7 Seth Spicer SO Alfred 27.68m 90-10 419
FOUL 26.64m 27.68m
8 Sean Howarth JR Alfred 27.04m 88-08 407
27.04m FOUL 21.94m
9 Tyler Denn-Thiele JR Ithaca 25.07m 82-03 368
25.07m 24.14m 24.36m
10 Jake Hawley FR Alfred State 20.95m 68-09 290
19.79m 20.45m 20.95m
Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 William Merchant FR St. Lawrence 52.17m 171-02 621
52.17m 50.95m 49.99m
2 Seth Abbott SO Ithaca 42.00m 137-09 471
39.31m 38.99m 42.00m
3 zachary Haskin FR Cobleskill 40.44m 132-08 448
40.44m 38.27m 37.70m
4 Patrick Rice SR Rochester 39.60m 129-11 436
39.60m 38.39m 38.91m
5 Jake Hawley FR Alfred State 39.41m 129-03 434
36.45m 36.88m 39.41m
6 Seth Spicer SO Alfred 37.19m 122-00 402
35.51m 30.86m 37.19m
7 Tyler Denn-Thiele JR Ithaca 35.25m 115-08 374
32.90m 35.25m 34.57m
8 Brandon Teboe JR Alfred State 34.80m 114-02 367
34.48m 34.80m 33.90m
9 Sean Howarth JR Alfred 33.56m 110-01 350
33.56m FOUL 33.03m
10 Michael Whelton JR RIT 29.09m 95-05 286
26.43m 29.09m FOUL
Men Decathlon
=======================================================================
Championship: * 6742 1981 Matt Riordan, Rochester
NYSCTC: ! 7141 1981 Matt Riordan, Rochester
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Patrick Rice SR Rochester 6473 10
2 Seth Abbott SO Ithaca 5943 8
3 Seth Spicer SO Alfred 5879 6
4 Michael Whelton JR RIT 5751 5
5 zachary Haskin FR Cobleskill 5714 4
6 William Merchant FR St. Lawrence 5335 3
7 Tyler Denn-Thiele JR Ithaca 4629 2
8 Jake Hawley FR Alfred State 4417 1
9 Brandon Teboe JR Alfred State 4334
10 Sean Howarth JR Alfred 3893
Men Decathlon
Points 100 LJ SP HJ 400 Day1 110H DT PV JT 1500
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Patrick Rice 11.62 6.42m 11.49m 1.90m 52.50 15.89 29.99m 4.58m 39.60m 4:45.68
Rochester w: 1.0 w: 1.6 37-08.5 6-02.75 w: 2.2 98-05 15-00.25 129-11
SR Team Points: 10 6473 (728) (679) (575) (714) (703) 3399 (745) (464) (784) (436) (645)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
2 Seth Abbott 11.86 5.83m 10.65m 1.78m 52.55 16.62 28.38m 3.98m 42.00m 4:37.32
Ithaca w: 1.0 w: 2.9 34-11.25 5-10 w: 2.2 93-01 13-00.75 137-09
SO Team Points: 8 5943 (679) (550) (525) (610) (701) 3065 (665) (433) (612) (471) (697)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
3 Seth Spicer 11.76 5.81m 12.07m 1.81m 52.40 15.96 27.68m 3.28m 37.19m 4:37.47
Alfred w: 1.9 w: 2.6 39-07.25 5-11.25 w: 1.5 90-10 10-09 122-00
SO Team Points: 6 5879 (699) (546) (611) (636) (707) 3199 (737) (419) (426) (402) (696)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
4 Michael Whelton 11.43 5.59m 9.37m 1.90m 51.19 17.67 27.73m 4.58m 29.09m 5:07.95
RIT w: 1.0 w: 1.2 30-09 6-02.75 w: 1.5 91-00 15-00.25 95-05
JR Team Points: 5 5751 (767) (500) (448) (714) (761) 3190 (556) (420) (784) (286) (515)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
5 zachary Haskin 11.93 5.88m 9.16m 1.81m 53.93 17.46 32.40m 3.88m 40.44m 4:44.15
Cobleskill w: 1.9 w: 2.4 30-00.75 5-11.25 w: 1.5 106-03 12-08.75 132-08
FR Team Points: 4 5714 (665) (561) (435) (636) (642) 2939 (577) (512) (584) (448) (654)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
6 William Merchant 12.05 5.61m 11.08m 1.75m 57.63 18.59 31.08m 3.58m 52.17m 5:14.76
St. Lawrence w: 1.9 w: 1.8 36-04.25 5-08.75 w: 1.5 102-00 11-09 171-02
FR Team Points: 3 5335 (641) (504) (551) (585) (497) 2778 (469) (486) (503) (621) (478)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
7 Tyler Denn-Thiele 12.79 4.92m 9.28m 1.63m 56.79 19.63 25.07m 3.98m 35.25m 4:59.05
Ithaca w: 1.0 w: 1.6 30-05.5 5-04.25 w: 2.2 82-03 13-00.75 115-08
JR Team Points: 2 4629 (504) (367) (443) (488) (529) 2331 (379) (368) (612) (374) (565)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
8 Jake Hawley 12.29 4.96m 8.56m 1.60m 56.85 17.12 20.95m 2.68m 39.41m 5:22.41
Alfred State w: 1.9 w: 0.9 28-01 5-03 w: 1.5 68-09 8-09.5 129-03
FR Team Points: 1 4417 (595) (375) (400) (464) (527) 2361 (612) (290) (282) (434) (438)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Brandon Teboe 12.54 5.15m 9.54m 1.54m 60.09 20.68 29.46m 3.88m 34.80m 5:33.03
Alfred State w: 1.9 w: 3.5 31-03.75 5-00.5 w: 2.2 96-08 12-08.75 114-02
JR 4334 (549) (411) (458) (419) (410) 2247 (297) (454) (584) (367) (385)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
10 Sean Howarth 12.38 4.88m 9.75m 1.51m 58.34 21.47 27.04m 2.78m 33.56m 5:48.59
Alfred w: 1.0 w: 1.0 32-00 4-11.5 w: 2.2 88-08 9-01.5 110-01
JR 3893 (578) (360) (471) (396) (471) 2276 (242) (407) (305) (350) (313)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Championship: * 12.08 5/8/2014 Miasia Hillman, Alfred
NYSCTC: ! 11.79 1987 Winsome Foderingham, Albany
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Yvette Igbokwe SR Rochester 12.38Q 0.7 2
2 Lusmer Quintana FR Ithaca 12.62Q 1.9 1
3 Sarah Werner SR Ithaca 12.65Q 0.4 3
4 Chinelo Asanya SR St. Lawrence 12.72q 1.9 1
5 Ketura Mason JR St. Lawrence 12.97q 0.7 2
6 Anaelle Amy SO Utica 12.98q 0.7 2
7 Elizabeth Dowling SR Ithaca 12.99q 0.4 3
8 Monica Mazur JR RPI 13.15q 0.7 2
9 Haley Brust FR St. John Fisher 13.16 1.9 1
10 Emily Young SO RIT 13.22 1.9 1
11 Brittany Schutrum JR Rochester 13.26 0.4 3
12 Rose Paskoff JR Ithaca 13.30 0.4 3
13 Haley Hahn JR RPI 13.32 1.9 1
14 Rylee Meelan FR Utica 13.37 0.4 3
15 Christine Kelly SR Ithaca 13.44 1.9 1
16 Angel Bresnahan SO Alfred State 13.46 0.7 2
17 Jordan Beckley FR Ithaca 13.49 0.7 2 13.486
18 Kris Micah Shelton FR Rochester 13.49 0.7 2 13.488
19 Maddi McDonald JR Alfred State 13.50 0.4 3
20 Maggie Muzio SR Nazareth 13.57 0.4 3
21 Kyandreia Jones FR Hamilton 13.58 1.9 1
22 Melissa DeBona SR RIT 13.88 1.9 1
23 Sarah Garvey FR Ithaca 14.24 0.4 3
Women 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Championship: * 12.08 5/8/2014 Miasia Hillman, Alfred
NYSCTC: ! 11.79 1987 Winsome Foderingham, Albany
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Yvette Igbokwe SR Rochester 12.19 1.4 10
2 Lusmer Quintana FR Ithaca 12.55 1.4 8
3 Anaelle Amy SO Utica 12.82 1.4 6 12.815
4 Chinelo Asanya SR St. Lawrence 12.82 1.4 5 12.818
5 Sarah Werner SR Ithaca 12.86 1.4 4
6 Elizabeth Dowling SR Ithaca 12.91 1.4 3
7 Ketura Mason JR St. Lawrence 13.05 1.4 2
8 Monica Mazur JR RPI 13.21 1.4 1
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Championship: * 24.7h 1984 Tracey Armstead, Cortland
NYSCTC: ! 24.5h 1986 Michelle Mazurik, Rochester
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Yvette Igbokwe SR Rochester 25.61Q 1.3 1
2 Emily VanDenburgh SR Rochester 26.18Q 0.3 3
3 Marisa Turner SR St. Lawrence 26.60Q 0.6 2
4 Grace Ryan SO Ithaca 26.28q 0.3 3
5 Eliza Dewart SR Ithaca 26.45q 1.3 1
6 Chelsea Cleveland JR St. John Fisher 26.53q 1.3 1
7 Jessica Colmerauer JR St. John Fisher 26.71q 0.6 2
8 Sara Khedr JR RPI 26.81q 0.3 3
9 Monica Mazur JR RPI 27.00 1.3 1
10 Michaela Traylor FR Nazareth 27.04 0.6 2
11 Chinelo Asanya SR St. Lawrence 27.09 0.6 2
12 Emily Williams SR Ithaca 27.19 0.3 3
13 Sophie Feuer SO Ithaca 27.23 0.3 3
14 Rose Paskoff JR Ithaca 27.25 1.3 1
15 Laura Lockard JR Rochester 27.46 0.6 2
16 Ketura Mason JR St. Lawrence 27.49 1.3 1
17 Emily Strong FR St. John Fisher 27.60 0.6 2
18 Brittany Schutrum JR Rochester 27.66 0.3 3
Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Championship: * 24.7h 1984 Tracey Armstead, Cortland
NYSCTC: ! 24.5h 1986 Michelle Mazurik, Rochester
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Yvette Igbokwe SR Rochester 24.94 2.0 10
2 Marisa Turner SR St. Lawrence 25.05 2.0 8
3 Emily VanDenburgh SR Rochester 25.76 2.0 6
4 Grace Ryan SO Ithaca 25.90 2.0 5
5 Jessica Colmerauer JR St. John Fisher 26.23 2.0 4
6 Sara Khedr JR RPI 26.41 2.0 3
7 Chelsea Cleveland JR St. John Fisher 26.42 2.0 2
8 Eliza Dewart SR Ithaca 26.66 2.0 1
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Championship: * 55.94 2003 Sheri Kelleher, Hartwick
NYSCTC: ! 55.42 2003 Sheri Kelleher, Hartwick
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Marisa Turner SR St. Lawrence 56.23Q 1
2 Noemie Bechu JR Union (N.Y.) 56.65Q 3
3 Jessica Colmerauer JR St. John Fisher 58.91Q 2
4 Chelsea Cleveland JR St. John Fisher 58.79q 3
5 Sophie Feuer SO Ithaca 58.99q 1
6 Fatoumata Kourouma SO Cobleskill 59.27q 2
7 Eliza Dewart SR Ithaca 59.99q 2
8 Vera Titze FR RPI 60.15q 1
9 Andrea Larnard SO Nazareth 60.82 3
10 Sabrina Ahamparam JR RPI 60.86 2
11 Emily Strong FR St. John Fisher 61.12 2
12 Michaela Traylor FR Nazareth 61.17 1
13 Colleen Smith JR Ithaca 61.22 3
14 Sydney Saccone JR St. John Fisher 61.86 1
15 Catherine Rowell SO St. Lawrence 62.49 2
16 Amelia Brunner JR RIT 62.95 3
17 Jaleigh Pier SR St. Lawrence 63.22 1
18 Liz Pieri SR RIT 64.45 1
Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Championship: * 55.94 2003 Sheri Kelleher, Hartwick
NYSCTC: ! 55.42 2003 Sheri Kelleher, Hartwick
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Noemie Bechu JR Union (N.Y.) 55.55* 10
2 Marisa Turner SR St. Lawrence 55.62* 8
3 Jessica Colmerauer JR St. John Fisher 58.41 6
4 Chelsea Cleveland JR St. John Fisher 58.60 5
5 Fatoumata Kourouma SO Cobleskill 59.17 4
6 Sophie Feuer SO Ithaca 59.64 3
7 Vera Titze FR RPI 60.26 2
-- Eliza Dewart SR Ithaca DNF
Women 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Championship: * 2:13.51 2002 Amanda Chase, Hamilton
NYSCTC: ! 2:10.45 2003 Lynn Janovich, Ithaca
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Elina Breton FR St. Lawrence 2:13.96 4 10
2 Samantha Kitchen JR Rochester 2:15.44 4 8
3 Rebecca Schwan FR RIT 2:17.17 4 6
4 Sierra Grazia SO Ithaca 2:17.42 4 5
5 Megan Kellogg SO St. Lawrence 2:18.19 4 4
6 Hanna Jerome SO Hamilton 2:18.79 4 3
7 Jaime Lord SO RPI 2:19.84 1 2
8 Emilie Mertz FR Ithaca 2:20.25 3 1
9 Jodi Wrzosek JR RPI 2:20.48 3
10 Kristine Reed SR RIT 2:20.84 3
11 Mary Lundin FR Hamilton 2:20.88 3
12 Alexa Sakorafos SR RPI 2:20.97 4
13 Anna Fay SR Ithaca 2:21.16 3
14 Mattie Seamans SO Hamilton 2:21.25 3
15 Samantha Goble SO Nazareth 2:22.54 4
16 Rachelle Sartori JR Ithaca 2:23.38 3
17 Isabel Johnson SR RPI 2:24.54 2
18 Michaela Guinee SO Hamilton 2:25.18 2
19 Karina North FR RPI 2:25.21 2
20 Juliette Miller FR St. John Fisher 2:25.41 2
21 Caitlyn Gardiner FR RPI 2:25.73 3
22 Kaitlin Rizzo JR St. John Fisher 2:27.21 1
23 Ronnie Judge SO Rochester 2:27.57 2
24 Eileen Shea FR Nazareth 2:28.30 2
25 Katie Clark FR RPI 2:28.77 1
26 Chantal Fauteux SR Cobleskill 2:32.56 1
27 Kristina Langston SO Cobleskill 2:37.40 1
Women 1500 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Championship: * 4:29.52 5/4/2013 Jennifer Randall, Ithaca
NYSCTC: ! 4:27.31 1987 Josefa Benzoni, Rochester
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jaime Lord SO RPI 4:33.80 2 10
2 Lisa Grohn JR St. Lawrence 4:34.18 2 8
3 Megan Kellogg SO St. Lawrence 4:34.20 2 6
4 Emma Jones JR RIT 4:38.49 2 5
5 Samantha Kitchen JR Rochester 4:41.90 2 4
6 Taryn Cordani SO Ithaca 4:42.12 2 3
7 Anna Fay SR Ithaca 4:45.47 2 2
8 Alexa Sakorafos SR RPI 4:47.01 2 1
9 Emilie Mertz FR Ithaca 4:47.41 2
10 Rachelle Sartori JR Ithaca 4:47.86 2
11 Sierra Weiss JR RPI 4:56.45 1
12 Michelle Fish JR Hamilton 5:00.53 2
13 Maddie Sturm FR RPI 5:01.13 1
14 Taylor MacEwen JR RPI 5:01.44 1
15 Martine Bosch SO RIT 5:02.38 2
16 Jennifer Crossen JR RIT 5:02.65 1
17 Kathryn van der Sloot JR Rochester 5:03.84 1
18 Jeriann Beiter SO RIT 5:06.12 1
19 Elizabeth Perry SO Hamilton 5:07.96 1
20 Alexis Scott FR RIT 5:08.82 1
21 Alexis Kindig SO Ithaca 5:09.46 1
22 Caitlin Anthony JR Hamilton 5:12.62 1
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Championship: * 17:00.50 1996 Catherine Moran, RPI
NYSCTC: ! 16:17.00 2003 Melissa White, Geneseo
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lisa Grohn JR St. Lawrence 17:24.76 10
2 Taryn Cordani SO Ithaca 17:33.84 8
3 Victoria Stepanova SR Rochester 17:48.92 6
4 Emma Jones JR RIT 17:51.88 5
5 Shannon Trant SR RPI 18:09.57 4
6 Denise Ibarra SO Ithaca 18:21.27 3
7 Loki Rasmussen SR RPI 18:31.34 2
8 Lainie Smith SR Hamilton 18:37.90 1
9 Rebecca Greiner SR RIT 18:48.99
10 Claire Ludington SO Nazareth 18:57.39
11 Rachel Bargabos FR Rochester 19:03.54
12 Samantha Tetef FR Rochester 19:10.35
13 Emily Krakowski SR Ithaca 19:22.48
14 Emily Drain JR Ithaca 19:34.91
15 Jamie DiSalvo JR Nazareth 19:41.47
16 Ayumi Yuasa SO Rochester 19:47.65
17 Faith Gruver SO RIT 19:56.67
18 Maddie Samuell JR Union (N.Y.) 19:59.81
19 Erin Tepesch FR Rochester 20:06.99
20 Amanda St Clair FR Ithaca 20:42.86
Women 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Championship: * 35:44.80 1984 Ellyn Block, Cortland
NYSCTC: ! 34:13.83 2003 Melissa White, Geneseo
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Audrey McCarthy JR Rochester 37:57.26 10
2 Samantha VanGee JR St. John Fisher 38:00.35 8
3 Lindsay Piraino SO Alfred 38:07.29 6
4 Mary West JR RPI 38:32.92 5
5 Emily Drain JR Ithaca 39:11.91 4
6 Karina Bolton FR RPI 39:13.12 3
7 Rajani Deshpande SO RPI 39:51.06 2
8 Clara Wolfe SO Rochester 39:57.64 1
9 Miabelle Salzano SO St. Lawrence 40:10.02
10 Renee Lewis FR Utica 40:11.45
11 Catherine Reading SR Hamilton 40:51.75
12 Amanda St Clair FR Ithaca 41:43.82
13 Abigale Uehling SO Hamilton 41:47.84
14 Lindsey Thiel SO Alfred State 42:19.10
15 Emma Boyd SO Ithaca 44:23.93
16 Anya Joynt SR Rochester 44:34.07
17 Devin McQuillan FR Ithaca 45:24.26
-- Sarah Renaud SO Utica DNF
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Championship: * 13.9h 1988 Winsome Foderingham, Albany
NYSCTC: ! 13.87 2007 Christina Acquaviva, Cortland
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cameron Edwards SR Rochester 15.06Q 0.5 2
2 Melissa Vaughn JR St. John Fisher 15.18Q 1.3 1
3 Gianna Folz FR Ithaca 15.55Q 1.1 3
4 Mikey Maxwell JR Utica 15.73q 1.3 1
5 Emily Belewich SO Cobleskill 15.74q 1.3 1
6 Vicky Buehler SO RPI 15.75q 1.3 1
7 Allison Scarf SR St. Lawrence 15.76q 1.1 3
8 Samantha Maynes FR Rochester 15.92q 0.5 2
9 Allie Nugent SR Ithaca 15.99 0.5 2
10 Katie Beezer JR Rochester 16.14 1.1 3
11 Valerie VanHoesen SR RIT 16.38 0.5 2
12 Jacqueline Ebeling JR St. Lawrence 16.62 0.5 2
13 Hannah Fake SO St. Lawrence 16.83 1.1 3
14 Paige Agnew JR Ithaca 16.85 1.3 1
15 Marcelina Martynek SO Rochester 17.31 1.3 1
16 Kyandreia Jones FR Hamilton 17.38 1.3 1
17 Fiona Nichols-Fleming FR Rochester 17.44 0.5 2
18 Andreanna Bowers SO Rochester 17.82 1.1 3
19 Emma Egli FR RIT 17.90 1.1 3
20 Elizabeth Wisely SO Nazareth 18.41 0.5 2
-- Kylee Bartlett FR Rochester FS 1.1 3
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Championship: * 13.9h 1988 Winsome Foderingham, Albany
NYSCTC: ! 13.87 2007 Christina Acquaviva, Cortland
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Cameron Edwards SR Rochester 14.76 1.2 10
2 Mikey Maxwell JR Utica 15.36 1.2 8
3 Samantha Maynes FR Rochester 15.54 1.2 6
4 Melissa Vaughn JR St. John Fisher 15.74 1.2 5
5 Gianna Folz FR Ithaca 15.79 1.2 4
6 Emily Belewich SO Cobleskill 16.00 1.2 3
7 Allison Scarf SR St. Lawrence 16.09 1.2 2
8 Vicky Buehler SO RPI 16.16 1.2 1
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Championship: * 61.78 5/4/2013 Carly Stine, St. Lawrence
NYSCTC: ! 59.50 2007 Fawn Dorr, Cortland
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cameron Edwards SR Rochester 64.16Q 1
2 Samantha Maynes FR Rochester 65.88Q 2
3 Molly Lennon JR St. Lawrence 66.84Q 3
4 Jacqueline Ebeling JR St. Lawrence 66.45q 1
5 Britney Swarthout FR Ithaca 66.62q 2
6 Ronni Ehlers JR St. John Fisher 66.83q 1
7 Marissa Dispenza FR RIT 67.04q 2
8 Alice Freese FR Rochester 68.24q 3
9 Caroline Howes SO RPI 68.40 3
10 Kassandra Reagan SO Ithaca 69.10 2
11 Valerie VanHoesen SR RIT 69.95 3
12 Sarah Williams SO Nazareth 71.44 2
13 Domonique Shirley FR Alfred State 72.07 2
14 Emily Belewich SO Cobleskill 72.61 1
15 Cassie Murray SR RPI 73.00 1
16 Emily Pawlowski SO Nazareth 73.40 3
17 Colleen Arnold SO Rochester 73.89 3
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Championship: * 61.78 5/4/2013 Carly Stine, St. Lawrence
NYSCTC: ! 59.50 2007 Fawn Dorr, Cortland
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Cameron Edwards SR Rochester 62.00 10
2 Molly Lennon JR St. Lawrence 64.05 8
3 Samantha Maynes FR Rochester 65.55 6
4 Marissa Dispenza FR RIT 65.90 5
5 Jacqueline Ebeling JR St. Lawrence 65.94 4
6 Britney Swarthout FR Ithaca 65.95 3
7 Alice Freese FR Rochester 68.10 2
8 Ronni Ehlers JR St. John Fisher 68.40 1
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
==========================================================================
Championship: * 10:33.70 2010 Wendy Pavlus, St. Lawrence
NYSCTC: ! 10:24.30 2014 Amy Cymerman, St. Lawrence
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Madeline Dery JR RPI 10:58.27 2 10
2 Denise Ibarra SO Ithaca 11:02.59 2 8
3 Catherine Knox SR Rochester 11:12.94 2 6
4 Rebecca Greiner SR RIT 11:18.16 2 5
5 Gabrielle LeBihan SR Nazareth 11:22.21 2 4
6 Michaela Cioffredi JR Ithaca 11:38.03 2 3
7 Kristin Lynn JR Ithaca 11:41.98 2 2
8 Keira Higgins SO RIT 11:42.37 2 1
9 Allison Thayer JR RPI 11:48.48 2
10 Jennifer Ventrella SR Union (N.Y.) 11:52.72 2
11 Anna Breton FR St. Lawrence 12:06.70 2
12 Ariane Hasbrouck FR Rochester 12:10.19 1
13 Sarah Moon FR St. Lawrence 12:19.31 1
14 Grace Berg SR Hamilton 12:22.74 1
15 Sarah Dimakis JR Hamilton 12:28.32 2
16 Hailey Nase FR Ithaca 12:30.63 1
17 Maggie Reid FR Utica 12:40.68 1
18 Daisy Richmond FR RPI 12:51.58 1
19 Samantha Miller FR Union (N.Y.) 13:04.96 1
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Championship: * 48.28 2007 Buffalo State
NYSCTC: ! 48.05 2008 Buffalo State
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Rochester 48.91 2 10
1) Laura Lockard JR 2) Emily VanDenburgh SR
3) Cameron Edwards SR 4) Yvette Igbokwe SR
2 RPI 49.53 2 8
1) Vera Titze FR 2) Monica Mazur JR
3) Sara Khedr JR 4) Haley Hahn JR
3 St. Lawrence 49.57 2 6
1) Molly Lennon JR 2) Marisa Turner SR
3) Chinelo Asanya SR 4) Ketura Mason JR
4 St. John Fisher 49.87 2 5
1) Haley Brust FR 2) Ronni Ehlers JR
3) Chelsea Cleveland JR 4) Jessica Colmerauer JR
5 Ithaca 50.05 2 4
1) Lusmer Quintana FR 2) Sarah Werner SR
3) Elizabeth Dowling SR 4) Eliza Dewart SR
6 Utica 50.13 2 3
1) Rylee Meelan FR 2) Mikey Maxwell JR
3) Anaelle Amy SO 4) Sarah Wiatr SR
7 RIT 50.78 1 2
1) Emily Young SO 2) Liz Pieri SR
3) Marissa Dispenza FR 4) Abigail Lee SO
8 Union (N.Y.) 51.25 2 1
1) Molly McDonald JR 2) Noemie Bechu JR
3) Natalia Ciesielska JR 4) Kaitlin Close FR
9 Alfred State 51.27 1
1) Maddi McDonald JR 2) Domonique Shirley FR
3) Alexis Carrington FR 4) Angel Bresnahan SO
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Championship: * 3:51.37 2007 Cortland
NYSCTC: ! 3:50.50 1991 Ithaca
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 St. Lawrence 3:57.20 2 10
1) Molly Lennon JR 2) Elina Breton FR
3) Chinelo Asanya SR 4) Marisa Turner SR
2 Rochester 4:01.51 2 8
1) Laura Lockard JR 2) Cameron Edwards SR
3) Brittany Schutrum JR 4) Alice Freese FR
3 Nazareth 4:02.40 2 6
1) Andrea Larnard SO 2) Michaela Traylor FR
3) Sarah Williams SO 4) Samantha Goble SO
4 RPI 4:04.51 2 5
1) Sabrina Ahamparam JR 2) Caroline Howes SO
3) Sara Khedr JR 4) Vera Titze FR
5 Ithaca 4:04.55 2 4
1) Colleen Smith JR 2) Viktoria Schultz FR
3) Sierra Grazia SO 4) Brianna Hayes SO
6 RIT 4:06.05 1 3
1) Marissa Dispenza FR 2) Amelia Brunner JR
3) Rebecca Schwan FR 4) Liz Pieri SR
7 Union (N.Y.) 4:06.59 2 2
1) Hannah Barnes SO 2) Kaitlin Close FR
3) Noemie Bechu JR 4) Natalia Ciesielska JR
8 Utica 4:10.76 2 1
1) Megan Christiana JR 2) Makenna Cooley SO
3) Abby Schaible JR 4) Jenessa McCabe FR
9 Hamilton 4:12.26 1
1) Mary Lundin FR 2) Mattie Seamans SO
3) Hanna Jerome SO 4) Michaela Guinee SO
10 Alfred State 4:14.96 1
1) Domonique Shirley FR 2) Maddi McDonald JR
3) Kelly Healy JR 4) Brianna Byrnes JR
11 Cobleskill 4:18.46 1
1) Fatoumata Kourouma SO 2) Chantal Fauteux SR
3) Felicia Snyder FR 4) Kristina Langston SO
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Championship: * 9:11.37 2005 Geneseo
NYSCTC: ! 9:04.66 2003 Ithaca
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 St. Lawrence 9:18.57 10
1) Lisa Grohn JR 2) Anna Breton FR
3) Elina Breton FR 4) Megan Kellogg SO
2 Hamilton 9:22.56 8
1) Hanna Jerome SO 2) Mary Lundin FR
3) Mattie Seamans SO 4) Michelle Fish JR
3 RIT 9:25.49 6
1) Emma Jones JR 2) Rebecca Greiner SR
3) Kristine Reed SR 4) Rebecca Schwan FR
4 Rochester 9:28.82 5
1) Victoria Stepanova SR 2) Catherine Knox SR
3) Kathryn van der Sloot JR 4) Samantha Kitchen JR
5 Ithaca 9:29.53 4
1) Anna Fay SR 2) Michaela Cioffredi JR
3) Kristin Lynn JR 4) Viktoria Schultz FR
6 RPI 9:50.69 3
1) Isabel Johnson SR 2) Karina North FR
3) Maddie Sturm FR 4) Taylor MacEwen JR
7 Utica 9:54.86 2
1) Jenessa McCabe FR 2) Kaitlyn Stinson FR
3) Makenna Cooley SO 4) Kaitlyn Phillips FR
8 Alfred State 9:56.20 1
1) Brianna Byrnes JR 2) Kelly Healy JR
3) Mariah Smith FR 4) Cassandra Ryan SO
-- Cobleskill DNF
1) Chantal Fauteux SR 2) Felicia Snyder FR
3) Kristina Langston SO 4) Fatoumata Kourouma SO
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
Championship: * 1.74m 1998 Heidi Nichols, Ithaca
NYSCTC: ! 1.81m 1999 Maria Megnin, Hartwick
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Marisa Turner SR St. Lawrence 1.71m 5-07.25 10
1.39 1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 1.68 1.71 1.73
P P P P O O XO O XXX
2 Lauren Parker FR RPI 1.64m 5-04.50 8
1.39 1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 1.68
P P O O O XXO XXX
3 Emily Soeder SO Nazareth 1.59m 5-02.50 6
1.39 1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64
P P O O O XXX
4 Grace Ryan SO Ithaca 1.59m 5-02.50 5
1.39 1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64
O XXO XO XXO XO XXX
5 Natalie Meyer JR Ithaca 1.54m 5-00.50 4
1.39 1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59
P P O O XXX
6 Kylee Bartlett FR Rochester 1.54m 5-00.50 3
1.39 1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59
P O O XXO XXX
7 Jessica Calzolari JR RIT 1.54m 5-00.50 2
1.39 1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59
P P XO XXO XXX
8 Jillian Salkind FR RPI 1.49m 4-10.50 1
1.39 1.44 1.49
P P O
9 Catherine Larkin SO Ithaca 1.49m 4-10.50
1.39 1.44 1.49 1.54
O XXO O XXX
10 Leigh Gelotte FR Hamilton 1.49m 4-10.50
1.39 1.44 1.49 1.54
O O XO XXX
11 Megan Sadowitz FR Alfred 1.49m 4-10.50
1.39 1.44 1.49 1.54
O XO XO XXX
11 Grace Kelly FR St. Lawrence 1.49m 4-10.50
1.39 1.44 1.49 1.54
O XO XO XXX
13 Vicky Buehler SO RPI 1.49m 4-10.50
1.39 1.44 1.49 1.54
XXO XXO XO XXX
14 Gianna Folz FR Ithaca 1.49m 4-10.50
1.39 1.44 1.49 1.54
P XO XXO XXX
15 Vishwa Rasania JR Hamilton 1.44m 4-08.75
1.39 1.44 1.49
O O XXX
16 Brianna Hayes SO Ithaca 1.44m 4-08.75
1.39 1.44 1.49
O XO XXX
17 Teresa Grigg SR St. Lawrence 1.44m 4-08.75
1.39 1.44 1.49
XXO XO XXX
18 Hannah Klossner JR St. Lawrence 1.39m 4-06.75
1.39 1.44
O XXX
19 Abigail Homer SR Hamilton 1.39m 4-06.75
1.39 1.44
XO XXX
19 Kristen Pompey SR Ithaca 1.39m 4-06.75
1.39 1.44
XO XXX
19 Kate Pearce SR Utica 1.39m 4-06.75
1.39 1.44
XO XXX
22 Sara Thomas FR Nazareth 1.39m 4-06.75
1.39 1.44
XXO XXX
-- Katie Clark FR RPI NH
1.39
XXX
-- Morgan Rosser FR St. Lawrence NH
1.39 1.44
P XXX
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Championship: * 3.72m 2015 Katherine Pitman, Ithaca
NYSCTC: ! 3.72m 2015 Katherine Ptiman, Ithaca
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Katherine Pitman SO Ithaca 4.18m* 13-08.50 10
2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.71 3.86 4.01 4.18 4.28
P P P P P P P P P O XXO O XXX
2 Alex Rechen SR Ithaca 3.50m 11-05.75 8
2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65
P P P P P O XO XXX
3 Elizabeth Swasey FR Utica 3.20m 10-06.00 6
2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35
P O O O O XXX
4 Danyelle Redmond SR St. John Fisher 3.05m 10-00.00 5
2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20
P P O O XXX
5 Krissy Shaughnessy JR RPI 3.05m 10-00.00 3.50
2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20
P O O XO XXX
5 Amanda Zaput JR Ithaca 3.05m 10-00.00 3.50
2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20
P P O XO XXX
7 Beth Schomp SO Ithaca 2.90m 9-06.25 2
2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05
P XO O XXX
8 Rachel Siciliano FR Rochester 2.90m 9-06.25 0.50
2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05
P O XO XXX
8 Hannah Fake SO St. Lawrence 2.90m 9-06.25 0.50
2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05
O O XO XXX
10 Abigail Lee SO RIT 2.75m 9-00.25
2.60 2.75 2.90
P O XXX
11 Sierra Cooper FR RPI 2.75m 9-00.25
2.60 2.75 2.90
XO XO XXX
-- Jessica DeAngelo SO RIT NH
2.60 2.75
P XXX
Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
Championship: * 5.86m 2011 Emma Dewart, Ithaca
NYSCTC: ! 6.08m 2003 Molly Urquhart, RIT
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Emily VanDenburgh SR Rochester 5.65m 0.6 18-06.50 10
5.65m(0.6) FOUL(0.7) 5.12m(0.2) 5.56m(1.8) FOUL(0.2) FOUL(1.1)
2 Sarah Wiatr SR Utica 5.47m 0.7 17-11.50 8
5.39m(1.2) FOUL(0.9) FOUL(0.8) 4.78m(2.4) FOUL(0.7) 5.47m(0.7)
3 Grace Ryan SO Ithaca 5.38m 1.6 17-08.00 6
5.21m(1.6) 5.38m(1.6) 5.25m(-0.4) 5.05m(2.1) FOUL(0.8) 5.38m(0.1)
4 Yvette Igbokwe SR Rochester 5.22m 1.1 17-01.50 5
5.22m(1.1) 4.96m(1.1) 5.11m(-0.2) PASS 5.14m(1.0) 5.07m(1.0)
5 Erica Pawlewicz FR St. John Fisher 5.20m 2.1 17-00.75 4
5.01m(2.3) 5.20m(2.1) 5.00m(1.3) 4.63m(1.2) FOUL(0.6) 4.96m(0.6)
6 Bobbi Spiegel JR Rochester 5.15m 0.8 16-10.75 3
5.13m(1.8) FOUL(0.9) FOUL(0.8) 5.11m(1.4) 4.93m(0.4) 5.15m(0.8)
7 Natalie Meyer JR Ithaca 5.12m 0.6 16-09.75 2
FOUL(+0.0) 5.12m(2.0) 5.02m(1.2) 4.93m(0.6) 5.07m(0.5) 5.12m(0.6)
8 Sandra Au SR Rochester 5.12m 0.9 16-09.75 1
4.97m(0.9) 5.03m(1.3) 5.12m(0.9) 5.05m(0.6) 5.05m(0.5) 4.99m(1.3)
9 Jessica Calzolari JR RIT 5.10m 1.9 16-08.75
5.10m(1.9) 4.94m(0.9) 4.71m(0.6) 4.77m(0.4) FOUL(0.8) FOUL(1.1)
10 Kylee Bartlett FR Rochester 5.09m 2.4 16-08.50
4.62m(0.7) FOUL(2.6) 5.09m(2.4)
11 Emily Williams SR Ithaca 5.08m 0.1 16-08.00
4.97m(-0.3) 0.04m(0.9) 5.08m(0.1)
12 Amanda Entress SR Nazareth 5.05m 1.0 16-07.00
5.05m(1.0) 4.94m(0.2) 5.04m(1.5)
13 Allison Scarf SR St. Lawrence 5.02m 0.6 16-05.75
FOUL(2.0) 5.00m(0.6) 5.02m(0.6)
14 Elizabeth Dowling SR Ithaca 5.00m 1.9 16-05.00
4.87m(0.6) FOUL(1.6) 5.00m(1.9)
15 Jordan Beckley FR Ithaca 4.99m 2.1 16-04.50
4.99m(2.1) 4.50m(2.3) FOUL(3.7)
16 Haley Brust FR St. John Fisher 4.98m 0.8 16-04.25
4.67m(1.1) 4.82m(0.7) 4.98m(0.8)
17 Angel Bresnahan SO Alfred State 4.98m 0.8 16-04.25
4.66m(0.5) 4.98m(0.8) 4.80m(0.3)
18 Haley Hahn JR RPI 4.96m -0.2 16-03.25
FOUL(2.0) FOUL(0.9) 4.96m(-0.2)
19 Celeste Corcoran FR RPI 4.93m 2.6 16-02.25
4.56m(2.8) 4.73m(2.7) 4.93m(2.6)
20 Rylee Meelan FR Utica 4.89m 2.1 16-00.50
4.68m(1.2) 4.65m(2.7) 4.89m(2.1)
21 Andreanna Bowers SO Rochester 4.88m 1.7 16-00.25
4.88m(1.7) 4.88m(1.6) 4.71m(2.6)
22 Bonnie Deyo SR Union (N.Y.) 4.70m 0.7 15-05.00
4.67m(0.8) 4.70m(0.7) FOUL(1.5)
23 Vishwa Rasania JR Hamilton 4.62m 0.9 15-02.00
4.62m(0.9) FOUL(2.8) FOUL(1.1)
24 Grace Kelly FR St. Lawrence 4.54m 3.0 14-10.75
4.53m(0.1) 4.54m(1.6) 4.54m(3.0)
25 Jillian Salkind FR RPI 4.48m 1.2 14-08.50
4.48m(1.2) PASS PASS
26 Emily Steates FR Hamilton 4.45m 1.5 14-07.25
4.17m(2.4) 4.27m(1.3) 4.45m(1.5)
Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
Championship: * 12.63m 1998 Monique Hacker, Binghamton
NYSCTC: ! 12.66m 1998 Monique Hacker, Binghamton
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Sarah Wiatr SR Utica 12.08m 3.2 39-07.75 10
12.03m(-0.5) 11.93m(0.9) 11.87m(-0.7) 11.54m(-0.8) 12.08m(3.2) FOUL(0.2)
2 Grace Ryan SO Ithaca 11.61m 2.0 38-01.25 8
10.96m(-0.5) FOUL(-0.3) FOUL(-1.4) 11.33m(1.1) 11.61m(2.0) 10.79m(0.7)
3 Amanda Entress SR Nazareth 11.35m -0.3 37-03.00 6
FOUL(0.1) 11.35m(-0.3) FOUL(-1.2) 10.77m(0.8) FOUL(2.9) 11.24m(2.3)
4 Emily VanDenburgh SR Rochester 10.92m -0.7 35-10.00 5
FOUL(1.0) FOUL(-1.5) 10.92m(-0.7) FOUL(0.8) FOUL(1.6) 10.85m(0.6)
5 Christine Kelly SR Ithaca 10.81m 2.4 35-05.75 4
FOUL(1.0) 10.36m(0.7) 10.13m(-1.0) 10.26m(1.1) 10.34m(-1.4) 10.81m(2.4)
6 Emily Williams SR Ithaca 10.68m 2.0 35-00.50 3
10.19m(1.2) 10.34m(1.1) FOUL(-1.0) 10.44m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.7) 10.68m(2.0)
7 Jade Jenkins JR Utica 10.60m -0.6 34-09.50 2
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-0.7) 10.60m(-0.6) FOUL(1.6) FOUL(-0.3) FOUL(1.1)
8 Vicky Buehler SO RPI 10.54m -0.8 34-07.00 1
10.45m(-0.4) 10.42m(+0.0) 10.54m(-0.8) FOUL(1.7) 10.20m(-1.5) FOUL(1.7)
9 Morgan Rosser FR St. Lawrence 10.48m -0.5 34-04.75
FOUL(0.8) 10.30m(-0.6) 10.48m(-0.5) 10.28m(-0.1) 9.95m(-1.7) FOUL(2.8)
10 Allison Scarf SR St. Lawrence 10.15m -1.3 33-03.75
10.09m(-0.2) FOUL(1.1) 10.15m(-1.3)
11 Monica Mazur JR RPI 10.11m -1.4 33-02.00
9.89m(-0.5) 9.25m(1.2) 10.11m(-1.4)
12 Bonnie Deyo SR Union (N.Y.) 10.07m -0.1 33-00.50
9.88m(0.3) 10.07m(-0.1) 9.65m(-1.1)
13 Colleen Smith JR Ithaca 9.99m -0.4 32-09.50
9.93m(0.5) 9.96m(0.9) 9.99m(-0.4)
14 Sandra Au SR Rochester 9.89m -1.0 32-05.50
9.51m(0.3) 9.78m(0.4) 9.89m(-1.0)
15 Celeste Corcoran FR RPI 9.77m 0.3 32-00.75
9.44m(0.5) 9.60m(0.6) 9.77m(0.3)
16 Emily Steates FR Hamilton 9.75m -0.6 32-00.00
FOUL(1.4) 9.74m(0.8) 9.75m(-0.6)
17 Ashley Kent FR Cobleskill 9.71m -1.1 31-10.25
9.37m(0.7) 9.68m(0.6) 9.71m(-1.1)
18 Bobbi Spiegel JR Rochester 9.65m -1.0 31-08.00
FOUL(1.3) 9.44m(0.8) 9.65m(-1.0)
19 Saragrace Magre FR Union (N.Y.) 9.54m 0.8 31-03.75
9.54m(0.8) FOUL(0.7) 9.32m(1.1)
20 Natalia Galant SR Rochester 9.44m 1.4 30-11.75
9.44m(1.4) FOUL(1.5) 9.44m(-1.4)
21 Jenessa McCabe FR Utica 9.21m -1.2 30-02.75
FOUL(0.9) FOUL(0.9) 9.21m(-1.2)
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
Championship: * 13.96m 2010 Alyssa Pirinelli, St. Lawrence
NYSCTC: ! 14.50m 2010 Alyssa Pirinelli, St. Lawrence
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Victoire Kothor SO Alfred State 13.91m 45-07.75 10
13.68m 13.42m 13.48m 13.52m 13.91m 13.91m
2 Alexandra Goldman JR Rochester 12.73m 41-09.25 8
12.07m 11.92m 11.96m 12.57m 12.73m FOUL
3 Kendra Bush JR RIT 12.47m 40-11.00 6
12.13m 12.02m 11.96m 12.37m 12.30m 12.47m
4 Brandy Smith JR Ithaca 12.46m 40-10.50 5
12.45m FOUL 12.46m FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Amanda Hall SR Rochester 12.34m 40-06.00 4
12.02m 11.89m 12.12m 12.34m 11.89m 11.98m
6 Meghann Wood SO St. Lawrence 12.23m 40-01.50 3
11.64m 12.23m 12.04m 11.98m 12.13m 12.20m
7 Francesca Boylan JR Ithaca 11.85m 38-10.50 2
11.22m FOUL 10.92m 11.58m 11.85m FOUL
8 Andrea Ukleja SR RPI 11.34m 37-02.50 1
11.13m 11.22m 10.88m 11.31m 11.34m 10.96m
9 Melinda Wilson JR RPI 11.25m 36-11.00
10.30m 10.89m 11.25m FOUL 11.11m 10.83m
10 Marissa Folk FR RPI 11.11m 36-05.50
10.93m FOUL 11.11m
11 Charis Lu SO Ithaca 11.06m 36-03.50
11.06m FOUL FOUL
12 Jenifer Stimpson FR Utica 10.83m 35-06.50
10.70m 10.83m 10.27m
13 Emily Fales FR Utica 10.39m 34-01.25
FOUL 10.34m 10.39m
14 Brianna Harte FR RPI 10.17m 33-04.50
FOUL 10.17m 9.25m
15 Caitlin Noonan SO Ithaca 10.12m 33-02.50
10.02m 10.12m 9.77m
16 Catherine Halley JR Rochester 10.01m 32-10.25
8.95m 9.88m 10.01m
17 Haley Anderson JR Alfred State 9.95m 32-07.75
9.95m 9.48m 9.82m
18 Amanda Lane FR Utica 9.94m 32-07.50
9.79m 9.63m 9.94m
19 Nikki Zizzo FR Utica 9.86m 32-04.25
FOUL 9.86m FOUL
20 Sara Norberg FR St. Lawrence 9.85m 32-03.75
FOUL 9.85m 9.24m
21 Princess Ngwu FR St. Lawrence 9.31m 30-06.50
FOUL 9.31m 9.15m
22 Julia Wojciechowski FR RIT 9.27m 30-05.00
9.14m 9.23m 9.27m
Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
Championship: * 42.56m 1986 Cheryl Hunter, Stony Brook
NYSCTC: ! 48.05m 2015 Brandy Smith, Ithaca
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Brandy Smith JR Ithaca 49.54m! 162-06 10
FOUL FOUL 49.54m FOUL FOUL 48.32m
2 Kendra Bush JR RIT 40.21m 131-11 8
37.83m 35.31m 40.21m 38.49m FOUL 39.78m
3 Amanda Hall SR Rochester 39.13m 128-04 6
32.73m 36.84m 37.42m 38.90m 36.51m 39.13m
4 Eibhlin Regan JR Rochester 39.02m 128-00 5
36.73m 37.40m 38.48m 35.76m FOUL 39.02m
5 Megan Forney JR Rochester 38.84m 127-05 4
36.11m FOUL 36.01m 38.84m 35.97m 37.80m
6 Alexandra Goldman JR Rochester 38.42m 126-00 3
37.26m 37.49m 38.42m 36.71m FOUL 35.76m
7 Marissa Folk FR RPI 37.34m 122-06 2
35.99m 37.34m 36.94m FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Andrea Ukleja SR RPI 37.06m 121-07 1
33.37m 37.06m 35.68m 35.13m 36.84m FOUL
9 Molly Ferguson FR Utica 36.89m 121-00
35.39m 33.95m 36.89m 36.59m FOUL FOUL
10 Melinda Wilson JR RPI 35.85m 117-07
35.85m 34.38m 33.25m
11 Charis Lu SO Ithaca 35.25m 115-08
35.05m 34.47m 35.25m
12 Brianna Harte FR RPI 34.91m 114-06
FOUL FOUL 34.91m
13 Yvonne Palacios JR Ithaca 34.90m 114-06
34.90m 33.21m 33.30m
14 Victoire Kothor SO Alfred State 33.99m 111-06
33.19m 33.99m FOUL
15 Allison Scarf SR St. Lawrence 33.26m 109-01
33.26m 32.54m FOUL
16 Leah Conners JR St. Lawrence 32.98m 108-02
32.98m 32.03m 31.90m
17 Brynn Hyde SO Alfred 32.22m 105-08
31.88m 32.22m 31.63m
18 Jenifer Stimpson FR Utica 31.28m 102-07
31.28m FOUL FOUL
19 Sara Norberg FR St. Lawrence 30.10m 98-09
29.64m 29.25m 30.10m
20 Taylor Smith JR Nazareth 29.07m 95-04
FOUL 29.07m 27.96m
21 Sophia Weiss FR Alfred 28.93m 94-11
28.14m 27.33m 28.93m
22 Nikki Zizzo FR Utica 26.23m 86-01
24.17m 26.23m FOUL
-- Haley Anderson JR Alfred State FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Alyssa Mountain JR St. John Fisher FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
Championship: * 56.34m 2006 Felicia Tsai, RPI
NYSCTC: ! 57.90m 2014 Lydia Frangos, RPI
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Caitlin Noonan SO Ithaca 47.83m 156-11 10
44.05m 46.41m 47.83m FOUL 44.90m 46.29m
2 Andrea Ukleja SR RPI 47.32m 155-03 8
44.04m 46.98m 45.35m 45.95m FOUL 47.32m
3 Brandy Smith JR Ithaca 46.95m 154-00 6
FOUL 44.30m 44.21m 43.56m FOUL 46.95m
4 Melinda Wilson JR RPI 45.50m 149-03 5
42.51m 42.17m 43.41m 45.50m 45.18m 43.34m
5 Leah Conners JR St. Lawrence 44.33m 145-05 4
44.33m 43.67m 40.42m 38.88m 41.80m 40.79m
6 Yvonne Palacios JR Ithaca 43.91m 144-01 3
42.75m 41.03m FOUL 43.91m 33.10m FOUL
7 Emily Hull SO Hamilton 42.37m 139-00 2
FOUL 41.72m 35.11m FOUL 36.73m 42.37m
8 Alexandra Goldman JR Rochester 42.27m 138-08 1
FOUL 40.11m 41.08m FOUL 36.21m 42.27m
9 Mariah Dignan SR St. Lawrence 40.92m 134-03
40.92m 39.06m 39.63m 38.61m 39.44m 38.86m
10 Megan Forney JR Rochester 40.91m 134-03
FOUL 37.89m 40.91m
11 Marissa Folk FR RPI 39.75m 130-05
39.75m FOUL 32.58m
12 Kendra Bush JR RIT 39.62m 130-00
34.76m 39.62m 39.42m
13 Charis Lu SO Ithaca 38.17m 125-03
FOUL 38.17m FOUL
14 Brianna Harte FR RPI 37.15m 121-10
37.15m FOUL FOUL
15 Catherine Halley JR Rochester 37.13m 121-10
FOUL 33.95m 37.13m
16 MacKenzie Hoven JR Utica 36.61m 120-01
30.16m 36.61m 33.95m
17 Eibhlin Regan JR Rochester 36.04m 118-03
FOUL 36.04m FOUL
18 Alyssa Mountain JR St. John Fisher 34.66m 113-08
34.66m FOUL FOUL
19 India Jackson SO Utica 33.63m 110-04
33.63m FOUL FOUL
20 Haley Anderson JR Alfred State 33.25m 109-01
FOUL 33.25m FOUL
21 Julia Wojciechowski FR RIT 32.92m 108-00
31.49m 32.92m 28.75m
22 Sara Norberg FR St. Lawrence 32.25m 105-10
32.25m 31.61m 30.09m
23 Princess Ngwu FR St. Lawrence 32.22m 105-08
32.22m FOUL FOUL
24 Emily Fales FR Utica 31.58m 103-07
FOUL FOUL 31.58m
25 Megan Steen SO Alfred 31.51m 103-04
29.70m 31.35m 31.51m
26 Gabby Bell FR Nazareth 29.59m 97-01
FOUL 29.59m FOUL
-- Francesca Boylan JR Ithaca FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Nikki Zizzo FR Utica FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Victoire Kothor SO Alfred State FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Renee Nuzzi SO RPI FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
Championship: * 44.80m 1992 Carrie Gorton, Brockport
NYSCTC: ! 47.00m 1992 Carrie Gorton, Brockport
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Aurora Freedman FR RPI 37.02m 121-05 10
36.74m 37.02m 29.28m 32.87m 32.60m 32.05m
2 Francesca Boylan JR Ithaca 35.70m 117-01 8
33.89m 33.32m 35.70m 33.68m 31.30m 34.84m
3 Kristen Pompey SR Ithaca 34.64m 113-08 6
31.59m 33.44m 33.61m 34.64m 31.90m 32.78m
4 Mara Giga FR RPI 32.65m 107-01 5
30.43m 29.05m 30.73m 31.15m 32.65m 32.16m
5 Mariah Dignan SR St. Lawrence 32.02m 105-01 4
FOUL 29.69m 32.02m FOUL FOUL 25.39m
6 Siobhan Seigne FR Rochester 31.30m 102-08 3
30.51m FOUL 31.30m 28.88m 26.93m 30.46m
7 Gabrielle McQueen JR Utica 31.14m 102-02 2
31.14m 27.82m 28.25m 29.62m 30.19m FOUL
8 Brianna Hayes SO Ithaca 31.05m 101-10 1
29.38m 31.05m 29.43m 29.51m 24.20m 25.30m
9 Adriana DeJesus FR Utica 30.29m 99-04
30.29m 27.33m 28.92m 27.75m 27.48m FOUL
10 Amanda Hall SR Rochester 29.78m 97-08
FOUL 26.24m 29.78m
11 Cortlyn Raynes FR Ithaca 28.86m 94-08
28.86m 25.48m 24.99m
12 Melinda Wilson JR RPI 28.28m 92-09
23.62m 28.28m FOUL
13 Catherine Halley JR Rochester 28.09m 92-02
26.46m 27.47m 28.09m
14 Kassandra Reagan SO Ithaca 28.05m 92-00
28.05m 24.64m FOUL
15 Colleen Meidt SO Rochester 27.49m 90-02
26.88m FOUL 27.49m
16 Anna MacDonald SR Rochester 25.63m 84-01
24.79m 25.63m 23.56m
17 Mikaela Martell FR St. Lawrence 24.95m 81-10
FOUL 24.95m 24.79m
18 Alyssa Mountain JR St. John Fisher 22.90m 75-01
22.90m FOUL FOUL
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Mikey Maxwell JR Utica 27.54 -2.0 2 668
2 Hailey Burkhart SR RIT 27.66 -1.9 1 658
3 Kylee Bartlett FR Rochester 27.76 -1.9 1 650
4 Kassandra Reagan SO Ithaca 27.89 -1.9 1 640
5 Brianna Hayes SO Ithaca 28.36 -2.0 2 603
6 Allison Scarf SR St. Lawrence 28.63 -2.0 2 582
7 Paige Agnew JR Ithaca 28.77 -2.0 2 571
8 Jessica Calzolari JR RIT 28.78 -2.0 2 571
9 Holly Fiore SO Alfred State 28.84 -1.9 1 566
10 Kristen Pompey SR Ithaca 29.07 -2.0 2 549
11 Grace Kelly FR St. Lawrence 29.45 -1.9 1 521
12 Katie Beezer JR Rochester 29.62 -1.9 1 509
13 Teresa Grigg SR St. Lawrence 29.81 -2.0 2 495
14 Catherine Larkin SO Ithaca 29.99 -1.9 1 483
Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brianna Hayes SO Ithaca 2:31.49 674
2 Mikey Maxwell JR Utica 2:37.12 606
3 Allison Scarf SR St. Lawrence 2:37.91 597
4 Hailey Burkhart SR RIT 2:39.61 577
5 Kylee Bartlett FR Rochester 2:39.80 575
6 Kassandra Reagan SO Ithaca 2:39.88 574
7 Teresa Grigg SR St. Lawrence 2:40.75 564
8 Holly Fiore SO Alfred State 2:44.42 523
9 Grace Kelly FR St. Lawrence 2:45.80 508
10 Kristen Pompey SR Ithaca 2:51.98 443
11 Paige Agnew JR Ithaca 2:53.82 425
12 Jessica Calzolari JR RIT 2:54.09 422
13 Katie Beezer JR Rochester 3:00.40 361
14 Catherine Larkin SO Ithaca 3:01.09 355
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Kylee Bartlett FR Rochester 15.32 1.6 2 800
2 Hailey Burkhart SR RIT 15.33 2.9 3 799
3 Mikey Maxwell JR Utica 15.69 2.9 3 753
4 Jessica Calzolari JR RIT 16.16 2.9 3 695
5 Katie Beezer JR Rochester 16.23 2.3 1 686
6 Allison Scarf SR St. Lawrence 16.40 2.9 3 666
7 Paige Agnew JR Ithaca 16.71 2.3 1 630
8 Kassandra Reagan SO Ithaca 17.15 1.6 2 580
9 Teresa Grigg SR St. Lawrence 17.52 2.3 1 539
10 Brianna Hayes SO Ithaca 17.71 1.6 2 519
11 Catherine Larkin SO Ithaca 18.12 2.3 1 476
12 Kristen Pompey SR Ithaca 18.13 1.6 2 475
13 Holly Fiore SO Alfred State 18.83 1.6 2 406
14 Grace Kelly FR St. Lawrence 19.68 2.9 3 329
Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jessica Calzolari JR RIT 1.62m 5-03.75 759
1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65
O O O O O O O XXX
2 Kylee Bartlett FR Rochester 1.53m 5-00.25 655
1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56
O P O O XXX
3 Allison Scarf SR St. Lawrence 1.47m 4-09.75 588
1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50
O O O O O XXX
3 Mikey Maxwell JR Utica 1.47m 4-09.75 588
1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50
O O O O O O XXX
3 Kristen Pompey SR Ithaca 1.47m 4-09.75 588
1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50
O O O O O XXX
6 Grace Kelly FR St. Lawrence 1.44m 4-08.75 555
1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47
O P O XXX
6 Hailey Burkhart SR RIT 1.44m 4-08.75 555
1.44 1.47
O XXX
6 Brianna Hayes SO Ithaca 1.44m 4-08.75 555
1.41 1.44 1.47
O O XXX
6 Teresa Grigg SR St. Lawrence 1.44m 4-08.75 555
1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47
O O O O O XXX
6 Catherine Larkin SO Ithaca 1.44m 4-08.75 555
1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47
O O O XXX
11 Katie Beezer JR Rochester 1.41m 4-07.50 523
1.23 1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44
O P O O O O O XXX
12 Paige Agnew JR Ithaca 1.38m 4-06.25 491
1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41
O O O O XXX
12 Kassandra Reagan SO Ithaca 1.38m 4-06.25 491
1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41
O O O XXX
14 Holly Fiore SO Alfred State 1.26m 4-01.50 369
1.17 1.20 1.23 1.26 1.29
O O O O XXX
Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Allison Scarf SR St. Lawrence 4.84m 2.2 15-10.50 516
4.52m(-0.1) 4.51m(+0.0) 4.84m(2.2)
2 Jessica Calzolari JR RIT 4.60m +0.0 15-01.25 454
4.60m(+0.0) 4.56m(+0.0) 4.49m(+0.0)
3 Mikey Maxwell JR Utica 4.56m +0.0 14-11.50 443
4.46m(-0.1) 4.56m(+0.0) 2.81m(+0.0)
4 Brianna Hayes SO Ithaca 4.53m +0.0 14-10.50 436
4.50m(+0.0) 4.46m(+0.0) 4.53m(+0.0)
4 Kassandra Reagan SO Ithaca 4.53m +0.0 14-10.50 436
4.53m(+0.0) 4.48m(+0.0) 4.46m(+0.0)
6 Kylee Bartlett FR Rochester 4.45m 0.2 14-07.25 416
4.45m(0.2) 4.38m(+0.0) 4.38m(+0.0)
7 Katie Beezer JR Rochester 4.40m +0.0 14-05.25 403
4.24m(+0.0) 4.40m(+0.0) FOUL(1.6)
8 Hailey Burkhart SR RIT 4.26m +0.0 13-11.75 369
4.18m(+0.0) 4.26m(+0.0) 3.97m(1.6)
9 Grace Kelly FR St. Lawrence 4.22m +0.0 13-10.25 359
4.11m(+0.0) 4.22m(+0.0) 4.22m(+0.0)
10 Teresa Grigg SR St. Lawrence 4.21m 0.3 13-09.75 357
4.15m(+0.0) 4.21m(0.3) 4.18m(+0.0)
11 Kristen Pompey SR Ithaca 4.13m 0.9 13-06.75 338
3.98m(+0.0) 3.97m(-0.2) 4.13m(0.9)
11 Paige Agnew JR Ithaca 4.13m +0.0 13-06.75 338
3.91m(+0.0) 3.95m(+0.0) 4.13m(+0.0)
13 Catherine Larkin SO Ithaca 4.12m 2.0 13-06.25 336
3.48m(+0.0) 4.07m(+0.0) 4.12m(2.0)
14 Holly Fiore SO Alfred State 3.90m +0.0 12-09.50 285
3.69m(+0.0) 3.74m(0.2) 3.90m(+0.0)
Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Allison Scarf SR St. Lawrence 10.01m 32-10.25 530
9.41m 9.38m 10.01m
2 Kylee Bartlett FR Rochester 9.95m 32-07.75 526
9.78m 8.34m 9.95m
3 Hailey Burkhart SR RIT 9.92m 32-06.50 524
9.01m 9.92m 9.65m
4 Brianna Hayes SO Ithaca 9.47m 31-01.00 495
9.47m 8.69m 8.43m
5 Kassandra Reagan SO Ithaca 8.65m 28-04.50 441
7.98m 8.65m 8.23m
6 Kristen Pompey SR Ithaca 8.56m 28-01.00 436
8.17m 8.36m 8.56m
7 Teresa Grigg SR St. Lawrence 8.51m 27-11.00 432
8.07m 8.36m 8.51m
8 Jessica Calzolari JR RIT 8.48m 27-10.00 430
8.48m 7.51m 7.83m
9 Grace Kelly FR St. Lawrence 8.39m 27-06.50 425
8.12m 7.94m 8.39m
10 Holly Fiore SO Alfred State 8.30m 27-02.75 419
8.17m 7.53m 8.30m
11 Mikey Maxwell JR Utica 8.07m 26-05.75 404
7.75m 7.86m 8.07m
12 Catherine Larkin SO Ithaca 6.21m 20-04.50 285
6.21m 6.12m 5.67m
13 Katie Beezer JR Rochester 6.16m 20-02.50 281
5.74m 5.51m 6.16m
14 Paige Agnew JR Ithaca 5.01m 16-05.25 209
FOUL 4.82m 5.01m
Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Kristen Pompey SR Ithaca 30.23m 99-02 481
29.24m 30.23m 27.60m
2 Hailey Burkhart SR RIT 29.71m 97-06 471
FOUL 23.34m 29.71m
3 Brianna Hayes SO Ithaca 28.69m 94-01 452
21.57m 22.91m 28.69m
4 Kassandra Reagan SO Ithaca 25.44m 83-05 391
FOUL FOUL 25.44m
5 Jessica Calzolari JR RIT 24.78m 81-03 378
24.34m 24.78m FOUL
6 Allison Scarf SR St. Lawrence 24.16m 79-03 367
24.16m 22.43m 22.85m
7 Mikey Maxwell JR Utica 22.49m 73-09 335
20.81m 21.04m 22.49m
8 Teresa Grigg SR St. Lawrence 20.53m 67-04 299
19.14m 20.53m 18.56m
9 Grace Kelly FR St. Lawrence 19.45m 63-10 279
16.83m 17.62m 19.45m
10 Paige Agnew JR Ithaca 18.32m 60-01 258
18.32m 17.93m FOUL
11 Holly Fiore SO Alfred State 14.78m 48-06 193
14.78m 14.04m 12.06m
12 Kylee Bartlett FR Rochester 14.03m 46-00 179
FOUL FOUL 14.03m
13 Katie Beezer JR Rochester 13.95m 45-09 177
FOUL 13.95m 13.63m
14 Catherine Larkin SO Ithaca 11.17m 36-08 127
11.17m 11.16m 11.15m
Women Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Championship: * 4842 2011 Emma Dewart, Ithaca
NYSCTC: ! 5189 2007 Christine Acquiviva, Cortland
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hailey Burkhart SR RIT 3953 10
2 Allison Scarf SR St. Lawrence 3846 8
3 Kylee Bartlett FR Rochester 3801 6
4 Mikey Maxwell JR Utica 3797 5
5 Brianna Hayes SO Ithaca 3734 4
6 Jessica Calzolari JR RIT 3709 3
7 Kassandra Reagan SO Ithaca 3553 2
8 Kristen Pompey SR Ithaca 3310 1
9 Teresa Grigg SR St. Lawrence 3241
10 Grace Kelly FR St. Lawrence 2976
11 Katie Beezer JR Rochester 2940
12 Paige Agnew JR Ithaca 2922
13 Holly Fiore SO Alfred State 2761
14 Catherine Larkin SO Ithaca 2617
Women Heptathlon
Points 100H HJ SP 200 Day1 LJ JT 800
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Hailey Burkhart 15.33 1.44m 9.92m 27.66 4.26m 29.71m 2:39.61
RIT w: 2.9 4-08.75 32-06.5 w: -1.9 w: +0.0 97-06
SR Team Points: 10 3953 (799) (555) (524) (658) 2536 (369) (471) (577)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
2 Allison Scarf 16.40 1.47m 10.01m 28.63 4.84m 24.16m 2:37.91
St. Lawrence w: 2.9 4-09.75 32-10.25 w: -2.0 w: 2.2 79-03
SR Team Points: 8 3846 (666) (588) (530) (582) 2366 (516) (367) (597)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
3 Kylee Bartlett 15.32 1.53m 9.95m 27.76 4.45m 14.03m 2:39.80
Rochester w: 1.6 5-00.25 32-07.75 w: -1.9 w: 0.2 46-00
FR Team Points: 6 3801 (800) (655) (526) (650) 2631 (416) (179) (575)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
4 Mikey Maxwell 15.69 1.47m 8.07m 27.54 4.56m 22.49m 2:37.12
Utica w: 2.9 4-09.75 26-05.75 w: -2.0 w: +0.0 73-09
JR Team Points: 5 3797 (753) (588) (404) (668) 2413 (443) (335) (606)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
5 Brianna Hayes 17.71 1.44m 9.47m 28.36 4.53m 28.69m 2:31.49
Ithaca w: 1.6 4-08.75 31-01 w: -2.0 w: +0.0 94-01
SO Team Points: 4 3734 (519) (555) (495) (603) 2172 (436) (452) (674)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
6 Jessica Calzolari 16.16 1.62m 8.48m 28.78 4.60m 24.78m 2:54.09
RIT w: 2.9 5-03.75 27-10 w: -2.0 w: +0.0 81-03
JR Team Points: 3 3709 (695) (759) (430) (571) 2455 (454) (378) (422)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
7 Kassandra Reagan 17.15 1.38m 8.65m 27.89 4.53m 25.44m 2:39.88
Ithaca w: 1.6 4-06.25 28-04.5 w: -1.9 w: +0.0 83-05
SO Team Points: 2 3553 (580) (491) (441) (640) 2152 (436) (391) (574)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
8 Kristen Pompey 18.13 1.47m 8.56m 29.07 4.13m 30.23m 2:51.98
Ithaca w: 1.6 4-09.75 28-01 w: -2.0 w: 0.9 99-02
SR Team Points: 1 3310 (475) (588) (436) (549) 2048 (338) (481) (443)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Teresa Grigg 17.52 1.44m 8.51m 29.81 4.21m 20.53m 2:40.75
St. Lawrence w: 2.3 4-08.75 27-11 w: -2.0 w: 0.3 67-04
SR 3241 (539) (555) (432) (495) 2021 (357) (299) (564)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
10 Grace Kelly 19.68 1.44m 8.39m 29.45 4.22m 19.45m 2:45.80
St. Lawrence w: 2.9 4-08.75 27-06.5 w: -1.9 w: +0.0 63-10
FR 2976 (329) (555) (425) (521) 1830 (359) (279) (508)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
11 Katie Beezer 16.23 1.41m 6.16m 29.62 4.40m 13.95m 3:00.40
Rochester w: 2.3 4-07.5 20-02.5 w: -1.9 w: +0.0 45-09
JR 2940 (686) (523) (281) (509) 1999 (403) (177) (361)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
12 Paige Agnew 16.71 1.38m 5.01m 28.77 4.13m 18.32m 2:53.82
Ithaca w: 2.3 4-06.25 16-05.25 w: -2.0 w: +0.0 60-01
JR 2922 (630) (491) (209) (571) 1901 (338) (258) (425)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
13 Holly Fiore 18.83 1.26m 8.30m 28.84 3.90m 14.78m 2:44.42
Alfred State w: 1.6 4-01.5 27-02.75 w: -1.9 w: +0.0 48-06
SO 2761 (406) (369) (419) (566) 1760 (285) (193) (523)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
14 Catherine Larkin 18.12 1.44m 6.21m 29.99 4.12m 11.17m 3:01.09
Ithaca w: 2.3 4-08.75 20-04.5 w: -1.9 w: 2.0 36-08
SO 2617 (476) (555) (285) (483) 1799 (336) (127) (355)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
Women - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Ithaca 195.50 2) Rochester 185.50
3) St. Lawrence 130.50 4) RPI 107.50
5) RIT 67 6) Utica 53
7) St. John Fisher 45 8) Nazareth 22
9) Hamilton 14 10) Union (N.Y.) 13
11) Alfred State 11 12) Cobleskill 7
13) Alfred 6
Men - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) RPI 146.50 2) Rochester 120
3) Utica 119.50 4) Ithaca 119
5) St. Lawrence 77 6) RIT 76
7) Nazareth 64 8) St. John Fisher 49
9) Hamilton 40 10) Alfred 31
11) Union (N.Y.) 8 12) Cobleskill 4
13) Alfred State 2
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·10875 views
History for NYSCTC Outdoor Championships
|